Search This Blog

Monday, 2 April 2018

956 died on this day: Tue 02/04/1918

Belgium: Hainaut BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
38947 Lance Corporal ATKINSON 25th (Tyneside Irish) Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


Belgium: Hainaut LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
201197 Private HUDSON 5th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment


Belgium: Hainaut MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
201893 Lance Corporal CYRIL DOUGLAS WISHER 2nd/5th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)


Belgium: Hainaut PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIAL (1)
_________________________________________
Second Lieutenant THOMAS SHAW 4th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment


Belgium: Hainaut SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
1124 Company Serjeant Major LINDSAY MOORE (D C M) 23rd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


Belgium: Hainaut TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSION (1)
_______________________________________________________________
31454 Private TILLER 7th Bn. East Surrey Regiment


Belgium: Liege LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
46542 Private ROSE 6th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


Belgium: Oost-Vlaanderen GENT CITY CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
58360 Private JAMES MELIA 2nd Bn. Durham Light Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
47455 Bombardier ROBERT WILTSHIRE 23rd Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen DIVISIONAL CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
965972 Gunner REGINALD LAWRENCE RUSSELL "D" Bty. 245th (West Riding) Bde. Royal Field Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________________
S/40558 Private GILLIES 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
19721 Private BROWN King's Own Scottish Borderers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen IRISH HOUSE CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________
458 Lance Corporal MAURICE ALBERT THISTLETHWAITE 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY (6)
___________________________________________________________
50085 Private THOMAS DRUMMOND 1st/4th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
32644 Private EDWARD St. CLAIR FARRA 3rd Bn. Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
202261 Private FRANK HEWITT 1st/4th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
202928 Private THOMAS HENRY HINMAN 1st/4th Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment
Lieutenant EVAN DAVIES JONES 2nd Sqdn. attd. 10th Sqdn. Royal Air Force
Second Lieutenant WANSEY SMITH 10th Sqdn. Royal Air Force


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________
S2/SR/02823 Corporal GEORGE CRANK 32nd Div. Mechanical Transport Coy. Army Service Corps


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________________________
3711 Private GILBERT BALDWIN 1st Bn. Royal Newfoundland Regiment
S/7223 Private McNAUGHT 2nd Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen OXFORD ROAD CEMETERY (2)
_________________________________________________
241009 Private GILBERT SEWELL 1st Bn. Border Regiment
242043 Private ROBERT WILLIAM TATUM "B" Coy. 1st Bn. Border Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERY (3)
_____________________________________________________________
65830 Lance Bombardier WILLIAM DONALDSON CARMICHAEL (Twice Mentioned in Despatches) 119th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
74981 Gunner HENRY JOSEPH DENNAHY "D" Bty. 119th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
W/461 Driver TAYLOR "D" Bty. 119th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen TYNE COT MEMORIAL (2)
______________________________________________
50014 Private ARTHUR HAMPSHIRE 1st/4th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
241033 Private FRANCIS SHANKLIN 1st Bn. Border Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL (1)
________________________________________________________
Lieutenant WILLIAM ROBERT BERRY DAVIS 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERY (2)
_____________________________________________________
186873 Driver BROWN "D" Bty. 119th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
G/26433 Private CHIDGEY 12th Bn. East Surrey Regiment


Canada: New Brunswick CHIPMAN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________________________
3255994 Private ALBERT DALTON Depot Bn. (New Brunswick). Canadian Infantry


Canada: Nova Scotia NEIL'S HARBOUR (ST. ANDREW'S) CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
3180505 Private JOHN THOMAS HATCHER Depot Bn. (Nova Scotia). Canadian Infantry


Canada: Nova Scotia ROUND HILL ST. PAUL'S ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________________
3180783 Private WILLIAM YEWDALE HOLLIDAY Depot Bn. (Nova Scotia). Canadian Infantry


Egypt: ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (2)
___________________________________________________
73724 Private ARTHUR JOHN WILLIAM HARDWICKE 29th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
204134 Rifleman STANTON 21st Bn. Rifle Brigade


Egypt: CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________
202341 Rifleman DEVLIN 20th Bn. Rifle Brigade


Egypt: HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIAL (2)
____________________________________________
1398 Sowar FAQIRA 20th Deccan Horse
389 Sepoy RAM SINGH 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)


Egypt: ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________
1213 Private JOSEPH ALEXANDER FITZSIMONS Australian Army Veterinary Corps


France: Aisne BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
241054 Private PATERSON 1st/5th Bn. Gordon Highlanders


France: Aisne BLERANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
Second Lieutenant ERNEST STEBBING COLLIER 9th Bde. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Aisne CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSION (1)
____________________________________________________________
64460 Private HENRY THOMAS SMITH Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Aisne FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
A/204548 Rifleman HERBERT HANDSCOMB 14th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


France: Aisne GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY (4)
___________________________________________________
28106 Private CROXFORD 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
202277 Corporal FORD 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
16670 Private HUNT 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
88665 Private THOMSON 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)


France: Aisne GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETIT (1)
___________________________________________________________________________________
R/20995 Rifleman CHRISTIE 7th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


France: Aisne PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________
236372 Sapper CROMPTON 353rd Area Employment Coy. Royal Engineers
Captain FRASER MORTON SHEARD (M C) 18th (Lancashire Hussars) Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)


France: Aisne RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNE (1)
_____________________________________________________________
269430 Private JAMES ROSS PRESCOTT 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)


France: Aisne SAVY BRITISH CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________
A/200259 Lance Corporal CASTLE (M M) 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
C/12586 Lance Corporal GEORGE SQUIRE COTTRILL 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


France: Aisne VADENCOURT-ET-BOHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
16873 Private PROFFITT 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers


France: Bouches-du-Rhone MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLES (1)
_______________________________________________________________
15141 Private NORVILLE 4th Bn. British West Indies Regiment


France: Moselle CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZ (1)
_____________________________________________________________
242819 Private DUCKWORTH 2nd/8th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers


France: Nord CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES (3)
____________________________________________________________
33260 Private JAMES 14th Bn. Welsh Regiment
25455 Private KYLE 16th Bn. Royal Scots
42973 Private STEWART 16th Bn. Royal Scots


France: Nord CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________
G/52154 Private PARKER 1st/8th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


France: Nord DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
_________________________________________
52466 Private LEYLAND 9th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
4708 Private ALBERT ERNEST WESTWOOD 22nd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


France: Nord FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
292702 Private THOMAS SPENCE 1st/7th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


France: Nord GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
3994 Corporal KENNETH CHADBURNE 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
27472 Company Serjeant Major OLIVER 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment


France: Nord HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
40535 Private GEORGE GRANT 16th Bn. Royal Scots


France: Nord HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
200323 Private HALL 2nd/5th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment


France: Nord LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERY (8)
____________________________________________
S/18277 Private BROWN 8th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
615654 Private BURNISH 19th Bn. London Regiment
252171 Serjeant CHARLES EDWARD CANTRILL 2nd/6th Bn. Manchester Regiment
Mersey Z/104 Able Seaman CARRAN Hawke Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
202226 Lance Corporal FRANCIS 2nd/5th Bn. Manchester Regiment
28765 Private HOLDEN 10th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
40061 Private JOHNSON 15th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
39526 Lance Corporal MAYNARD 8th Bn. Leicestershire Regiment


France: Nord MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERY (3)
_________________________________________
47629 Rifleman CUTHILL 2nd Bn. Royal Irish Rifles
L/5143 Private HANNAFORD 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers
239572 Gunner WILLIAM JOHN REED "D" Bty. 46th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Nord OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL (2)
___________________________________________________________________
308315 Corporal BULL 61st Broad Gauge Workshop Coy. Royal Engineers
38463 Private CALVERLEY 8th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment


France: Nord PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPE (1)
__________________________________________________________
322 Corporal WILLIAM JOHN GIRVAN 26th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE (1)
_________________________________________________________
201752 Private ERNEST OSWALD DAVISON 4th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


France: Nord ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERY (4)
_____________________________________________
1489 Private CHALLONER XVIII Corps Cyclist Bn Army Cyclist Corps
Captain ROBERT EUSTACE GUDGEON (M C) Royal Field Artillery
203143 Private RICHARDS 2nd Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
10232 Serjeant ALBERT SEXSTONE 2nd Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)


France: Nord VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERY (3)
__________________________________________________________
20016 Private EDGAR ELLIS 6th Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment
235626 Private GUILD 1st/4th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
G/23763 Private ROSE 8th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
__________________________________________________________________
91631 Private DAWSON 1st/6th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
WR/27590 Sapper GEORGE HINES 324th Quarrying Coy. Royal Engineers
32691 Private ALFRED WANNOP 1st/6th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERY (5)
__________________________________________________________
40808 Driver ANDERSON No. 1 Sect. 4th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
19552 Driver GHIRANJI LAL 1st Sect. 4th Div. Ammunition Col. Indian Royal Artillery
25089 Driver GRAINGER No.1 Sect. 4th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
38439 Driver LINEY No.1 Sect. 4th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
46540 Serjeant TAYLOR 4th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery


France: Pas de Calais ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL (4)
________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant EDGAR WATCHORN CHRISTIE 60th Sqdn. Royal Air Force
Second Lieutenant ROLAND CRITCHLEY 22nd Sqdn. Royal Air Force
Lieutenant FREDERICK ARTHUR WILLIAM NUNN 65th Sqdn. Royal Air Force
Lieutenant FRED WILLIAMS 22nd Sqdn. Royal Air Force


France: Pas de Calais ARRAS MEMORIAL (33)
_________________________________________
38203 Private THOMAS BUCK ASHTON 8th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
229574 Lance Serjeant HERBERT BELLAMY 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
251605 Private ARTHUR BUERDSELL 1st/6th Bn. Manchester Regiment
204530 Private DONALD CAMPBELL 8th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
242323 Private JOHN CAMPBELL 8th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
228782 Rifleman WILFRED CASE 1st Bn. Monmouthshire Regiment
60131 Private THOMAS WILLIAM DEAN 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
66296 Private ARTHUR CHARLES EADON 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
60261 Private THOMAS ELLIS 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
57141 Private WILLIAM FAIRY 1st/6th Bn. Manchester Regiment
66624 Private STANLEY HARRIS 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
229551 Private EDWARD JAMES HEATHER 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
229628 Serjeant CHARLES HOWARD JAMES 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
3945 Private SYDNEY CHARLES KEEN 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
S/25809 Private JOHN W. LOUDEN 8th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
228213 Private CHARLES MACEY 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
11416 Private MICHAEL MACKEY 1st/7th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
21954 Private PHILIP GLADSTONE MEREDITH 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
20890 Private ALBERT WALTER MILLS 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
51501 Private WILLIAM CHARLES PEARCE 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
R/22533 Rifleman EMERY JAMES PENFOLD 21st Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
228407 Corporal ARTHUR RUPERT POGGI 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
64153 Private ROBERT PROPHET 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
66594 Private KITCHEN REEDER 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
229560 Private ALBERT L. SCRIVENER 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
229592 Private HEDLEY GRAHAM SHEPHERD 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
60146 Private ERNEST ARTHUR THORN 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
18087 Private THOMAS WILLIAM TWISS 7th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
229623 Private EDGAR A. VERINDER 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
2473 Private ARTHUR JAMES WHITE 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
57579 Private CHARLES ALFRED WHITE 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
19834 Private ALBERT WHITTON 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
41126 Private ERNEST EDWIN WILES 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (7)
_____________________________________________________________
251938 Private JOHN CALEB CLARKE 1st/3rd Bn. posted to 1st/2nd Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
195756 Private JOHN KARN HENDREN 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry
Major TEMPLE WILLIAM FABER MACDONALD 5th Siege Bty. Canadian Garrison Artillery
554886 Rifleman FREDERICK WILLIAM LLOYD PRESCOTT "A" Coy. 1st/16th Bn. London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)
152126 Sapper THOMAS REA 46th Broad Gauge Operating Coy. Royal Engineers
517137 Private WHITING 1st/14th Bn. London Regiment (London Scottish)
G/15578 Private WOODS 13th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVAL (1)
__________________________________________________________________
856670 Corporal DROLET 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGY (4)
_________________________________________________________________________
22295 Private WALTER JONATHAN GODBOLD 1st Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
27841 Private GEORGE EDWIN HALLETT 1st Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
235066 Private FRED LORD 1st Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
28374 Lance Corporal O'DONOVAN 1st Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. GEORGES ETIENNE R. CROCHETIERE Canadian Army Chaplains Department


France: Pas de Calais BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
229372 Corporal WEBB 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)


France: Pas de Calais BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINS (1)
____________________________________________________________
907286 Private THOMAS A. DILLON 5th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIERE (10)
________________________________________________________________
766151 Private ALBERT EDWIN CHILVERS 19th Bn. Canadian Infantry
880476 Private COMBOYE 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry
246308 Private FREGIN 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
489223 Corporal FREDERICK HOWARD GILFOY 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry
444911 Private HANSON 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
639624 Private HENDERSON 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
1093349 Private ROBERT JOHN HOOVER 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
53707 Company Sergeant Major MORRISON 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry
L/35714 Lance Bombardier EDWARD ROBERT SEARLES 8th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
835918 Private FREDERICK WEBB 20th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
____________________________________________________________
546631 Sapper DOW 423rd (West Lancs) Field Coy. Royal Engineers


France: Pas de Calais BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (8)
_______________________________________________________
2924 Private WILLIAM ROBERT BROWN 16th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
5554 Private WILLIAM HOUGHTON 1st/7th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
43101 Gunner REGINALD WILLIAM MILLER 190th Bde. H.Q. Royal Field Artillery
Major GEOFFREY NEAME (M C) "B" Bty. 190th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Lieutenant ROLAND PENNEY "B" Bty. 190th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Second Lieutenant JOHN MURRAY SCOTT "B" Bty. 295th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
4268 Private JOHN STEVEN 15th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
Second Lieutenant VERNON FERRIS VERSFELD "B" Bty. 190th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Pas de Calais BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY (3)
___________________________________________________
44775 Private VINCENT CUTHBERT BARKER 7th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
640216 Private HOSEA HARRY CALOREN 2nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
150048 Gunner PETER JAMES MARSH VI Corps Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Pas de Calais BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUX (1)
________________________________________________________
21361 Private DENIS LYNCH 2nd Bn. Coldstream Guards


France: Pas de Calais BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSION (1)
___________________________________________________________________________
210799 Private WILLIAM BENTLEY HARTSHORN 1st/4th Bn. Leicestershire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ (8)
_________________________________________________________________
36503 Corporal BUTTERS 1st Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
15587 Private DOUGLAS 1st Bn. Scots Guards
10972 Private EDWARDS ALIAS
35260 Private LEONARD GEORGE GILBERT 1st Bn. Hampshire Regiment
S/40603 Private HAMILTON 6th Bn. Cameron Highlanders
30405 Private PEARCE 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
10972 Private SOMMERWILL 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
37524 Private TRODD 2nd Bn. Essex Regiment


France: Pas de Calais CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
____________________________________________________
428390 Sapper ROBERT STEVENSON BLACK 423rd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
33994 Private JENKINS 10th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
228743 Gunner RIDDICK "D" Bty. 59th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Pas de Calais DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
G/65020 Private GEORGE FREDERICK ALLEN "A" Coy. 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUN (5)
_________________________________________________________
629435 Sapper GEORGE CHURCH 9th Bn. Canadian Railway Troops
267386 Private FELIX EDWARD DALEY 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
415788 Sapper DAY 9th Bn. Canadian Railway Troops
S/9609 Lance Corporal ANDREW GUILD "C" Coy. 8th/10th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
205288 Gunner WILLIAM NIX 2nd/1st (Berks) Bty. 158th Bde. Royal Horse Artillery


France: Pas de Calais DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
454156 Sergeant WILLIAM JAMES CATTANACH (M M and Bar) 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY (39)
____________________________________________________
36646 Private LEWIS ASHTON 9th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
15226 Gunner AUSTIN (M M) 17th Bty. 41st Bde. Royal Field Artillery
28460 Private GEORGE HENRY BOOTH 31st Bn. Machine Gun Corps
177525 Gunner BREWER "A" Bty. 70th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
44918 Rifleman JOHN BRION 1st Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/8155 Rifleman SAMUEL WILLIAM BUNFIELD 1st Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
301587 Private BURNSIDE 5th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
240344 Private ARTHUR CLOTHIER "A" Coy. 2nd/5th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
41975 Private FRANCIS JOSEPH COGAN 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
S/20513 Private DOUGLAS 1st Bn. Gordon Highlanders
158257 Gunner JOSEPH HENRY TATE FARROW 125th Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
201996 Private GOODWIN 15th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
242459 Private WILFRED CHARLES HOBBS 8th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
49752 Private HARRY JAGGER 13th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
27874 Private HENRY JOHNSON 9th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
402297 Corporal ALEXANDER JOHNSTON (M M) 401st (Highland) Field Coy. Royal Engineers
13771 Private CHARLES WILLIAM LAIRD 1st Bn. Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
G/22249 Private ALFRED GEORGE LANCASTER 1st Bn. The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
3181 Private ROBERT GIBSON LATTA 45th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
7888 Serjeant LEE 1st Bn. Royal Fusiliers
15106 Lance Corporal CHARLES FREDERICK LINEGAR 2nd Bn. Essex Regiment
29270 Private JOHN EDWIN MATTOCK 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars
Lieutenant LESLIE McKENZIE 9th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
53004 Private JAMES MILL 2nd Bn. Highland Light Infantry
71750 Corporal CHARLES KNIGHT MILLER "D" Bty. 159th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
14296 Private GEORGE ALEXANDER MURPHY 2nd Bn. Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
40626 Private JOHN OGDEN 2nd/4th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
12322 Private JOSEPH BERNARD BRUNO PARISOTTI 1st Bn. Irish Guards
12817 Private ALBERT PEARSON 6th Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
686880 Gunner HORACE PLATTS "D" Bty. 295th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
44415 Private ROBERT ERNEST RAE Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
13643 Private AMBROSE JOHN SAMSON "C" Coy. 7th Bn. Leicestershire Regiment
29177 Private SELBY 13th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
23874 Private WILLIAM SHENTON 7th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
37068 Private NIXON SMITH 10th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
22691 Private WILLIAM GEORGE WHITTINGTON 3rd Bn. Coldstream Guards
308484 Gunner PERCY SAMUEL WILDING 76th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
202542 Private WOOD 2nd/4th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
25526 Private JOHN HENRY WOODS 14th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRAS (1)
___________________________________________________________
59230 Company Sergeant Major ROBERT CECIL CUSTANCE "C" Coy. 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERY (2)
___________________________________________________
24927 Private GILLIGAN 2nd/5th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
R/1569 Able Seaman JOHN AUGUSTE LE LIEVRE Hawke Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve


France: Pas de Calais FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLE (1)
___________________________________________________________________________________
201449 Lance Corporal ALFRED THOMAS CHANDLER 7th Bn. Tank Corps


France: Pas de Calais GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNE (5)
_____________________________________________________________________
41851 Private BUNTING 6th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
290270 Private ELMORE 6th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
281555 Private EDWARD HALL 1st/7th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
31853 Lance Corporal HERBERT HARDING 6th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
41476 Private WALKER 6th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL (2)
___________________________________________________________
26/1632 Lance Corporal DAVID LOVE 2nd Bn. 3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade
12/2019 Rifleman ALBERT EDWARD LOWTHER 2nd Bn. 3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade


France: Pas de Calais H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEIN (2)
__________________________________________________________
242571 Private BOTT 2nd/5th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
202691 Private TICKNER 1st/5th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGY (1)
__________________________________________________________________________
19374 Private FIRTH 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
343 Private HUNTER 2nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMY (2)
______________________________________________________________
648019 Private JOSEPH AMBROSE 42nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
Lieutenant RUSSELL WRIGHT SOPER 116th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTE (3)
__________________________________________________________________
Captain CHARLES AUGUSTUS FRY 6th Bn. Essex Regiment
Second Lieutenant CHARLES SAMUEL MARSHALL 1st Garr. Bn. Suffolk Regiment
5856 Labourer TING HO YU 10th Coy. Chinese Labour Corps


France: Pas de Calais LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________________________________
3091 Private WILLIAM LAHIFF 11th Bn. Manchester Regiment
66582 Corporal WILKINSON "B" Bty. 123rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Pas de Calais LOOS BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
136634 Gunner MITCHELL 10th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Pas de Calais LOOS MEMORIAL (5)
_______________________________________
43747 Private GEORGE ERNEST BODINGTON 6th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
7838 Lance Corporal JOHN WILLIAM ORME 6th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
38290 Private GEORGE HENRY SPENCER 6th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
10642 Private JAMES STOUT (D C M and Bar) 6th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
22809 Private WALTER WELBERRY 6th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIAL (1)
_________________________________________________
1727 Labourer BHAUNIA BHAWARMA 77th Kumaon Coy. Indian Labour Corps


France: Pas de Calais ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUION (3)
______________________________________________________________
9677 Private HALL 12th Bn. East Surrey Regiment
W/90262 Private HEMMINGS 75th Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
52610 Private HIRST 1st Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Pas de Calais PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBE (2)
_________________________________________________________________
35910 Sapper CARTWRIGHT 67th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
43762 Private WALTER CHRISTMAS 6th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSY (1)
______________________________________________________
27164 Private MARTIN 1st Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
10266 Private SCHOFIELD 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________________________
145466 Private JONES 72nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
1015246 Corporal ROSS 72nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERY (2)
_____________________________________________________
3/6630 Corporal BUSH 1st Bn. Somerset Light Infantry
27566 Private RICHARDSON 1st Bn. Somerset Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
438036 Driver LEES 427th East Lancs Field Coy. Royal Engineers


France: Pas de Calais ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
235539 Corporal JOHN WEDDLE 9th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________
32454 Private DYER 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais VIMY MEMORIAL (17)
________________________________________
15226 Private SARGIA AYVAS Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
805531 Private FREDERICK CLARK 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
2293380 Trooper MURDOCK ALEXANDER CLARKE Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
551802 Private HARRY JAMES COOK Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
2293381 Trooper WILLIAM GEORGE COWLING Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
67587 Private FRANK FERGUSON Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
636922 Private ALBERT ARTHUR FORD 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
514916 Private WILLIAM JOHN GILLESPIE 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
685085 Private JOSEPH LEONCE LABERGE 24th Bn. Canadian Infantry
200163 Private HENRY MARTIN Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
551034 Lance Corporal JOHN McCONNELL Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
919529 Private JAMES McKIM 24th Bn. Canadian Infantry
551852 Private JOSEPH PERCIVAL NASON "B" Sqdn. Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
6065 Private SIDNEY FRANCIS SALMON Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
551865 Private SHEA Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
835590 Corporal ROY WAGAR 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
6108 Sergeant ZORN Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)


France: Pas de Calais WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERY (10)
__________________________________________________
291652 Private BERNARD 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
416098 Private BOYER 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
457718 Private EDWARD JOHN GADBOIS 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
61832 Private GAGNE 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
648576 Private McCLINCHY 26th Bn. Canadian Infantry
672968 Private JOSEPH SHAW 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
416832 Corporal St. OURS 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
120606 Lance Sergeant TELLIER 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
928399 Private WALTER JAMES TOTTEN 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry
847904 Private VANIER 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (4)
_______________________________________________________________
644420 Private WALLACE HAROLD BURNS "A" Coy. 4th Bn. Canadian Infantry
1027108 Private JOHN HITCHCOCK 4th Bn. Canadian Infantry
853395 Private HAROLD ERROL McCLEAN "A" Coy. 4th Bn. Canadian Infantry
406149 Private THOMAS PEXTON PETERSON 4th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY (13)
_____________________________________________________
203789 Private JOHN ARGYLE BIRKS 4th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
22988 Private WILLIAM JOHN BRASSINGTON 8th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
40651 Private JOHN THOMAS CHARLTON 1st Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
SS/14727 Private COWELL 13th Lab. Coy. Army Service Corps
20/235 Corporal DAWSON 20th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
7794 Company Serjeant Major PETER MORRISON GALLOWAY 1st Bn. Gordon Highlanders
34849 Private GREENSLADE 1st Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
51255 Private COLIN LESLIE HIGGIE Light Trench Mortar Bty. Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
4382 Private DAVID LAWSON 4th Bn. British West Indies Regiment
38879 Private ROBERT ABBOTT PEACOCK 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
264717 Private CHARLES JOHN SOMERSET 2nd/5th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
63259 Private JOHN SWARBRICK 62nd Bn. Machine Gun Corps
242924 Private BENJAMIN TOWNSEND 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)


France: Seine-Maritime BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
_____________________________________________________________________
26310 Private GEORGE WILLIAM CROWFOOT "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. Devonshire Regiment
19036 Lance Corporal HARRY LEONARD FOX 6th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
755071 Gunner GEORGE STORM "C" Bty. 251st Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Seine-Maritime ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (1)
_______________________________________________________
42520 Private WILLIAM JAMES CALDERWOOD 6th Bn. Durham Light Infantry


France: Seine-Maritime MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT (1)
__________________________________________________________________
9219 Private COLCLOUGH 32nd Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Seine-Maritime ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN (42)
_______________________________________________________________
1012127 Private AMBROISE 23rd Coy. Canadian Forestry Corps
40365 Private BAINES 1st Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers
DM2/155220 Private S. (HARRY) BRACEBRIDGE 265th Mechanical Transport Coy. Army Service Corps
240355 Private BRENTON 5th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R4/064186 Private BROCKIE 1st Base Remount Depot Army Service Corps
26999 Private MATTHEW ADAM BRODIE 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
49019 Private CHARLES HENRY BUSHELL 6th Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
266361 Company Serjeant Major CASHMORE (M M) 2nd/7th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
28081 Private CLARKE 7th Bn. Border Regiment
1492 Rifleman COUSINS 11th/13th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles
28179 Lance Corporal DANIELS 10th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
18447 Private DOUGLAS 9th Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
R/6881 Rifleman FLEAY 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
108296 Shoeing Smith CHARLES WILLIAM MILES FRANKUM "K" Bty. Royal Horse Artillery
41518 Private ALEXANDER FREW 2nd Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
R/21880 Lance Corporal FULLER 17th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/36631 Rifleman GIBBONS 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
24046 Serjeant WILLIAM GODFREY 5th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
12469 Private JOHN GORDON 12th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
30960 Private HANBURY 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
D/13913 Private HARFORD 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)
504457 Sapper HAYWARD 503rd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
200564 Private HERBERT 1st/5th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
G/16618 Lance Serjeant HICKS 13th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
1854 Lance Corporal JESSE JUDGE 3rd Bn. Australian Machine Gun Corps
317143 Sapper HAROLD LAWRENCE LE CAUDEY 1st Signal Troop Royal Engineers
148118 Sapper LUCAS 5th Army H.Q. Signal Coy. Royal Engineers
46800 Private CECIL ERNEST NICHOLSON 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
240167 Serjeant OGDEN 2nd/5th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
92876 Sapper FREDERICK PALMER 213th Army Troops Coy. Royal Engineers
65690 Driver PARKER "Q" Bty. Royal Horse Artillery
M2/100227 Private CHARLES ERNEST PESTELL Mechanical Transport, Caterpillar Section Army Service Corps
243282 Private PITTILLA 5th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
SD/3186 Private POUGET 13th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
14421 Private PUGH 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars
25725 Serjeant RANKIN 7th Bn. Royal Irish Regiment
39105 Private THOMAS PADDY RYAN 6th (Huraki) Coy. 2nd Bn. Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
25458 Private SIVILLS 3rd Bn. Grenadier Guards
R4/461 Private THOMAS CHAMPION STAITE 2nd/12th Bn. London Regiment (The Rangers)
122576 Private SWIFT 59th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
200999 Private HERBERT WHITE 2nd/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
200461 Private WHYTE 4th/5th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


France: Seine-Maritime ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN (6)
____________________________________________________
Captain ERIC PATON BEAUMONT (M C) 17th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
Lieutenant PERCY REGINALD CANN 65th Sqdn. Royal Air Force
Captain EDWARD GORDON DAVIDSON (M C) 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars
Captain ERNEST HENRY LLOYD 5th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
Lieutenant DONALD McLAINE 1st/8th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
Lieutenant CHARLES FREDRICK ROBINS 5th Sqdn. Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)


France: Seine-Maritime STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE (1)
________________________________________________________
D/19564 Private RUSSELL JOHN BRISSETT MANNERS 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)


France: Somme ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (4)
_______________________________________________________
213527 Sapper THOMAS BARKER 430th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
7857 Private FORSTER 9th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
52976 Private JACK GAWTHROP 2nd Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
1466 Rifleman PERCY ALBERT VICTOR STURT 16th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles


France: Somme ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX (4)
_______________________________________________________
L/32899 Gunner BATTEN "B" Bty. 180th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
D/20054 Private HENRY WILLIAM KIMBREY 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)
2018 Private QUINN 35th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
D/15071 Private TAYLOR 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)


France: Somme ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
52915 Private ALLEN 2nd Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Somme BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
27991 Serjeant HENRY KEEGAN 9th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE (1)
__________________________________________________
34999 Private WALKER 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
284834 Gunner ERNEST RANDALL 355th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOOD (1)
_________________________________________________________
36918 Private FOOTT 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (5)
_______________________________________________
24449 Private BALL 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
28134 Private HAROLD MASTERS 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
15598 Private MYNOTT 7th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
R/38519 Rifleman PARFITT 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
206117 Gunner SMITH "A" Bty. 16th Bde. (Chestnut Troop) Royal Horse Artillery


France: Somme BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
______________________________________________
Lieutenant COLIN ROBERT PERCY BROOKS (M C) 3rd (King's Own) Hussars
38851 Private MALTBY 2nd/4th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment


France: Somme CAIX BRITISH CEMETERY (3)
_______________________________________
25290 Corporal WILFRED BOWN 14th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
38682 Private GARDNER 14th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
44139 Private HARRY MARLOW 2nd Bn. Middlesex Regiment


France: Somme DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVAL (1)
___________________________________________________
41009 Private TWEDDLE 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
4488A Sergeant ARTHUR EDWARD HENRY BAILEY (M M) 45th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
_________________________________________________________
3597 Private ALFRED ASTRIDGE 45th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
696512 Gunner HODSON "C" Bty. 92nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
2745 Private ARTHUR HANESWORTH WALTON 51st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1 (22)
____________________________________________________________
412084 Private BARRAN 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
88909 Sapper ALEXANDER BAXTER 205th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
634145 Private BLAIR 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
M/205795 Corporal BREWSTER Mechanical Transport Army Service Corps
H/23495 Gunner JOHN BRUFORD "A" Bty. 178th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
1093199 Private CARMAN 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
551(B) Private PHILLIP THOMAS DONNELLY 3rd Bn. Australian Machine Gun Corps
21769 Private ARTHUR ELDRIDGE 2nd Bn. Coldstream Guards
2945 Private NORMAN ALEXANDER FORSYTH 41st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
103509 Corporal CHARLES LANGDON GOFF 77th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
42844 Private JAMES WALTON HENRY 2nd Bn. Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
240173 Private THOMAS HOLGATE 1st/5th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
199923 Sapper WILLIAM HUNT 249th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
631186 Private FREDERICK HENRY JAMES 20th Bn. London Regiment
63623 Private GEORGE HENRY KITCHENER 13th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
50757 Lance Corporal JOHN FREDERICK MERREY 8th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
1631 Gunner NORMAN 4th T.M. Battery Australian Field Artillery
67680 Serjeant FRED ROBERTS (M M) 32nd Bn. Machine Gun Corps
7681 Sergeant HARRY OSBORNE SLATER 16th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
845269 Private A. IVER SMALL 21st Bn. Canadian Infantry
3282 Private ROBERT MAURICE STUBBS 46th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
928677 Private YOUNG 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Somme ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________________
Tyneside Z/7263 Able Seaman LEWIS 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Tyneside Z/8905 Able Seaman SIDDALL Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve


France: Somme ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (4)
_________________________________________________________
60965 Corporal BECKETT 17th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
775 Private PERCY JOHN BOXALL "D" Coy. 17th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
675 Private ARTHUR GEORGE MALIN 17th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
18080 Private HAROLD VIVIAN RAMSAY New Zealand Medical Corps


France: Somme EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS (3)
__________________________________________________
313117 Private COX 1st Bn. Essex Regiment
54644 Rifleman KATTERSON 2nd Bn. 3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade
1107 Private JAMES HENRY WYLES 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION (7)
____________________________________________________________
CH/19595 Private ROBERT HENRY COSTELLOW 188th Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
PLY/113215 Private EDGAR CRAWFORD 188th Light Trench Mortar Bty. Royal Marine Light Infantry
B/201471 Rifleman FLINT 1st/28th Bn. London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)
236004 Lance Corporal HILL 249th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
PO/14897 Private LEWIS 188th Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Major MARCUS MENUS O'KEEFFE (M C) C Bty., 48th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
KP/744 Able Seaman REYNOLDS 188th Light Trench Mortar Bty., Anson Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve


France: Somme FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMME (1)
___________________________________________________
Lieutenant DAVID FREDERICK BARCLAY "A" Sqdn. 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)


France: Somme FRANCE (1914-1918) MEMORIAL (1)
_____________________________________________
81988 Private JOHN VARNEY Machine Gun Corps


France: Somme GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (7)
_________________________________________________________
836077 Gunner FENTON "B" Bty. 15th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
764031 Private TOM JOHNS 1st/28th Bn. London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)
11755 Private JAMES O'BRIEN 1st Bn. Irish Guards
32893 Private DAVID AUTUMN PEMBERTON 2nd Bn. Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
M2/046488 Lance Corporal JAMES RUSHTON Mechanical Transport Army Service Corps
216833 Sapper GEORGE HORSBURGH WELSH 76th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
Second Lieutenant RICHARD WILLIAMS 41st Coy. Machine Gun Corps


France: Somme HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTE (4)
_______________________________________________________
26795 Private JOHN CUNNINGHAM 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
28824 Private FIELDER 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
38259 Private HARRY MICHAEL FOREN 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
6930 Private STRINGFELLOW 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment


France: Somme HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
_____________________________________________________
117309 Trooper FRANK HOLT Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
Captain GEORGE IRVING PATERSON 152nd Bn Canadian Infantry
78020 Private TIGWELL Royal Army Medical Corps


France: Somme HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES (3)
______________________________________________
260243 Private DRIVER 5th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
77161 Private GIBBONS 1st/7th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
306978 Private LISTER RUSHFORTH 2nd Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Somme HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (4)
________________________________________________________
R/5075 Able Seaman THOMAS CARTER Drake Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
315680 Private EAST 1st/4th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
242577 Gunner HAILSTONES "A" Bty. 150th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
CZ/6077 Able Seaman THOMAS JOHNSTON 223rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve


France: Somme HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCE (2)
______________________________________________________________
11390 Serjeant ALBERT JOHN DYER (D C M) 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
260074 Private JOHN SELLEK 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry


France: Somme KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSART (1)
___________________________________________________________
29591 Private GEORGE BEAUMONT 2nd Bn. Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.


France: Somme MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLET (1)
______________________________________________________
41681 Private WATT 1st Bn. Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.


France: Somme MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
______________________________________________________________
20761 Bombardier PHILIP SWAIN (M M) 8th Bde. Australian Field Artillery


France: Somme MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
____________________________________________________
308954 Private THOMAS WILLIAM DAY 9th Bn. Tank Corps


France: Somme MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSION (3)
____________________________________________________________
35021 Private McMILLAN 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
266647 Private WAREING 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
31020 Private JOSEPH HENERY WILSON 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment


France: Somme NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERY (23)
________________________________________________
24340 Private AUBREY ADAMS 5th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
20214 Sapper THOMAS ALLAN 353rd Entrenching Coy. Royal Engineers
11256 Private WILLIAM ANNESLEY ALWYNNE (M M) 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars
201905 Private BAYLISS 2nd/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
51194 Corporal JOHN COTTER 8th Sqdn. Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)
Second Lieutenant GEORGE GIBBENS 2nd Bn. Middlesex Regiment
476310 Private GODDARD Fort Garry Horse
2147460 Private THOMAS LEWIS HATCHER Fort Garry Horse
285006 Serjeant ALFRED HAWTIN Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars
2270335 Private LAURENCE HENRY HUTCHINGS Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
13506 Private THOMAS MELVILLE JENKINS 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)
2293333 Private WILLIAM MAHER Fort Garry Horse
20918 Private McKINLAY (M M) 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)
15277 Corporal FREDERICK MILLER Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
505 Private ATHOL HERBERT MORRIS 33rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Lieutenant ALFRED LEWIS NOON 2nd Bn. Devonshire Regiment
25947 Lance Corporal WILLIAM ROCHFORD 7th Bn. Royal Irish Regiment
16640 Lance Corporal ROLFE 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)
285474 Lance Corporal FREDERICK JOSEPH ROUSE Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars
2147445 Private GEORGE IRVING JOSEPH SHAW Fort Garry Horse
L/3900 Driver ALBERT TAIT 30th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
31243 Private JOHN WAKE 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
285551 Corporal WEBB "A" Sqdn. Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars


France: Somme OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
____________________________________________
G/62893 Private WILLIAM THOMAS TARRY 9th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
18/401 Private WARRELL "B" Coy. 18th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Somme PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERY (9)
_________________________________________
10135 Private BONNER 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
28845 Lance Corporal ALBERT EDGAR BOWDEN 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
6259 Corporal CHIVERS (D C M) 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
17869 Private REGINALD DAVIS 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
13507 Corporal HARRIS 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
200919 Private RAISEY 2nd/4th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
17990 Private RAWNSLEY 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
220087 Private SMITH 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
11922 Lance Corporal STYLES "B" Coy. 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment


France: Somme PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURT (2)
__________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant AURTHUR RALPH KNOWLES 11th Sqdn. Royal Air Force
Lieutenant ERNEST ALAN MATTHEWS 11th Sqdn. Somerset Light Infantry


France: Somme PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERY (2)
____________________________________________
187912 Gunner JOSHUA NEWBOULD 354th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
340224 Corporal WEBB 354th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme POZIERES MEMORIAL (295)
_____________________________________
12643 Corporal FREDERICK ABBOTT 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
16421 Private DAVID ADAMS 6th Bn. Somerset Light Infantry
12379 Lance Corporal JAMES HENRY ADAMS 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
12818 Private WALTER EDWARD ADEY 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
R/7578 Lance Corporal ALBERT AINSWORTH 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
45196 Private THOMAS HERBERT ALLCHURCH 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
38945 Lance Corporal ALEXANDER ALLEN 2nd/8th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
29929 Private CHARLES EDWARD ALLEN 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
11200 Private FRANCIS ALLEN 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
36890 Private ANGOVE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
204084 Private WALTER ASHTON 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
94212 Private JOHN ASTLEY 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
R/13779 Serjeant ALFRED JAMES BAILEY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
31026 Private JOSEPH BAINES 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
144107 Private ARTHUR HENRY BAKER 14th Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
R/19330 Lance Corporal CLIFFORD WILLIAM BAKER 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
35544 Private JOHN HENRY BALL 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
21378 Private FRANCIS BARBER 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R/18208 Lance Corporal CECIL CLEMENCE BARKER 4th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
6783 Corporal GEORGE BARNES 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
38666 Private WILLIAM BARRETT 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
31795 Private HARRY BARTER 2nd Bn. Devonshire Regiment
A/204391 Rifleman FREDERICK EDWARD BAY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
A/204392 Rifleman WILLIAM BAY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
27507 Private HENRY ALBERT BEALE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
A/202297 Rifleman ALBERT EDWIN BECKLEY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
11643 Serjeant HAROLD BELLWOOD 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
12729 Serjeant GEORGE BENN 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
267250 Private FRANK BENNETT 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
R/6497 Lance Serjeant ARTHUR BERRISFORD 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/33417 Rifleman ALFRED HERBERT BICKNELL 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
9884 Corporal TOM BIRCH 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
75008 Private HARRY BOBER 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
31156 Private ALBERT EDWARD BOOTH 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
15800 Private WILLIAM BOSLEY 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
29954 Private GEORGE WILLIAM BOUGHTON 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
6508 Serjeant JOHN BOURSNELL 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
29656 Private WILLIAM HENRY BOWERS 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
203446 Private WILLIAM REGINALD SEYMOUR BOWYER 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
49628 Private JOHN HOWARD BOYD 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
54593 Private CHRISTOPHER BOYNTON 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
29957 Private PERCY BRADBURY 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
20029 Lance Serjeant JOHN BRANNON 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
20113 Private WILLIAM HENRY BROWN 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
94223 Private EDWARD BULLEN 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
40221 Private HARRY BUMFREY 7th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
7763 Corporal ALBERT HENRY BURGIN 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
28914 Private HARRY VARCOE BUSCOMBE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
19444 Corporal WILLIAM HENRY BUTLER (M M) 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
38876 Private JOSEPH S. BUTTERWORTH 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
R/35202 Rifleman WALTER CAMPION 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/28994 Rifleman SIDNEY CAREY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
37467 Corporal EDWARD CHAPMAN 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
24776 Private WILLIAM JOHN CHAPPLE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
33330 Private FREDERICK WILLIAM CLARK 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
23855 Private HENRY CLARK 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
19389 Private JOHN RICHARD CLARK 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
12588 Serjeant ALBERT EDWARD CLARKE 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
5516 Serjeant LEONARD CLAY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/11477 Lance Corporal WILLIAM CLIFFORD 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
366699 Private ARTHUR JAMES COCKCROFT 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
269571 Private GEORGE CODY 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
27480 Private FRED CONNELL 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
29675 Private EDWIN COOKSON 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
31335 Private HAROLD COPAS 7th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
A/204820 Rifleman LEWIS GEORGE COPPARD 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
317741 Private WILLIAM HENRY COSWAY 6th Bn. Somerset Light Infantry
25256 Private ARTHUR CRABB 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
45264 Private FREDERICK CRANN 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
35367 Private WILLIAM HENRY CREENE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
27377 Private ERNEST WILLIAM CREWS 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
17095 Private ALBERT ERNEST CROCKER 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
242046 Lance Corporal WALTER CROPPER 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
23761 Lance Corporal ARTHUR CROSSLEY 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
94230 Private ALBERT CROWE 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
47226 Private THOMAS CURRAH 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
200185 Private ALEXANDER MORRIS DALE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R/16708 Rifleman HENRY DAVIS 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
C/3055 Rifleman JOHN THOMAS DAVIS 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
265108 Private JAMES RICHARD DEMPSEY 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
29687 Private HERBERT COLSTON DENFORD 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
11274 Private ELISHA DOWNES 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
51361 Private WALTER ELLIOT DRYDEN 16th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
243752 Private WALKER DUNN 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
Lieutenant MARTEN CAVE DUPLOCK 7th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
R/36397 Rifleman FREDERICK ERNEST EARL 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
45835 Private BOWER EARNSHAW 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
R/20080 Rifleman JOE EASTWOOD 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
10976 Serjeant WILLIAM H. ECKERSLEY (M M) 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
202677 Private MICHAEL HENRY EDDYVEAN 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
12775 Serjeant WILLIAM EDWARD EMANS (M M) 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
29895 Private WILLIAM HENRY ESSERY 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
26259 Private ALFRED EVA 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
39616 Private THOMAS HURLBATT EVANS 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
22153 Corporal OLIVER JAMES EVELEIGH 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
13014 Private FREDERICK JOHN FAULKNER 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
122587 Private WILLIAM JOHN FAULKNER 8th Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
11247 Rifleman EDMUND FINCH 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
29692 Private HERBERT GEORGE FINCH 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
47461 Private PATRICK JOHN FINN 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
R/9398 Serjeant FREDERICK VICTOR FISHER (D C M) 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
12751 Private JOHN FLETCHER 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
16183 Private TOM GAINS 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)
202597 Private ACKLAND ARTHUR GARLAND 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
174814 Driver JOSEPH HAROLD GEE "D" Bty. 291st Bde. Royal Field Artillery
260102 Serjeant NORMAN GILES 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R/31990 Lance Corporal WILLIAM CHARLES GILES 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
125858 Private CHESTER GILLON 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)
41536 Private WILLIAM R. GLASS 7th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
C/12341 Rifleman TOM GLEW (M M) 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/34409 Rifleman FREDERICK ALFRED GOATCHER 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
203462 Private JOSEPH GOODMAN 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
204034 Private HAWORTH GREGORY 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
30223 Private SAMUEL ALFRED GRIGG 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
38667 Private FRED GROVES 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
31348 Private WILLIAM GUNDRY 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
23868 Serjeant FRED HAGUE 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
28893 Private EDWIN HAIRSNAPE 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
A/331 Rifleman ALFRED WILLIAM HALLAWAY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
24654 Private SIDNEY CYRIL HALLETT 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
29726 Private SYDNEY CHARLES HAMBLIN 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
24881 Serjeant JAMES HAMILTON 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
267203 Private THOMAS HAMILTON 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
R/4004 Rifleman SYDNEY HAMMOND 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/16690 Rifleman JOHN HAND 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
203241 Private CECIL JOHN TOMS HANNAFORD 2nd Bn. Devonshire Regiment
18950 Private JOHN HARGRAVE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
12814 Private JAMES HARRISON 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
14356 Serjeant JAMES HARRISS 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
13833 Corporal HERBERT HARROTT (M M) 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9315 Private JOHN HART 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
C/7214 Rifleman GEORGE FREDERICK WILLIAM HARTLEY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
27516 Private THOMAS HAWKEY 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
19326 Private FREDERICK HAWORTH 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
29881 Private WILLIAM HEATON 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
201874 Private GEORGE HEMINGWAY 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
24878 Private FREDERICK HENDY 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
11026 Private ALFRED ARTHUR HERBERT 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
36344 Private CHARLES HILLS 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
R/39267 Rifleman ROBERT CHARLES HILLS 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
30951 Private FRED HODGSON 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
31063 Private JAMES ANDERSON HODGSON 7th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
26360 Private GEORGE WILLIAM HOLLOWS 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
9055 Corporal JOHN WILLIAM HOOKER 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
36342 Private THOMAS EDWARD HOUGH 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
13685 Private CHARLES HOURIHAN 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
265956 Private MICHAEL HOY 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
L/10569 Private HARRY HUGHES 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
40731 Private GEORGE HUMPHRIES 7th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
L/11939 Private HENRY JAMES HUNT "C" Coy. 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
A/204549 Rifleman JAMES IDDON 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
29340 Private GEORGE HENRY ILLSLEY 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
C/4574 Rifleman ALFRED INWOOD 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
28945 Private WALTER JAMES ISAAC 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R/34250 Rifleman FRED JAMES (M M) 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
24563 Private GILBERT CHARLES JAMES 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
201642 Private JOSEPH HENRY JAMES 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
23087 Private WILLIAM THOMAS JAMES 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
28835 Lance Corporal JOHN HENRY JEWELL 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
30971 Private ROBERT LANGFORD JONES 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
48899 Private JOHN KELLY 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
241141 Private HENRY EDWARDS KELMAN 5th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
366836 Private NORMAN KENNEDY 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
23015 Serjeant WALTER KENYON 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
204238 Private PATRICK THOMAS KEOUGH 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
203608 Private GEORGE KNIPE 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
29559 Private JOHN KNOX 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
267335 Private JOHN NOBLE LACEY 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
A/204467 Rifleman GEORGE FREDERICK LAKEMAN 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
16273 Private ALBERT EDWARD LANGLEY 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
17560 Serjeant GEORGE LAWSON (M M) 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
52827 Private JAMES LAWSON 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
350089 Private ALBERT LEFEVER 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
38560 Private REGINALD CAMPION LEGG 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
32682 Private PERCY LETHBRIDGE 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
A/202747 Rifleman ARTHUR JOSEPH PATRICK LIMA 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
40559 Private THOMAS LODGE 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
16/1270 Private RICHARD WILLIAM LONGSTAFF 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
L/11565 Serjeant WALTER LOVE 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
10022 Serjeant THOMAS HARRY JAMES LOVELOCK 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
15900 Lance Corporal GEORGE LUKE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
19125 Private HAROLD MACDONALD 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
49277 Private HUGH HUNTER MacLEAN 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
36842 Private JOHN MACLENNAN 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
29925 Private FREDERICK WILLIAM PADDON MADGE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
35256 Private JAMES MAJOR 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R/34568 Rifleman WILFRED O. MANN 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
34747 Private CHARLES MARKHAM "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
R/32262 Rifleman WILLIAM GEORGE MARTIN 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
18531 Private EDWARD JAMES MAYES 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
30978 Private MAURICE P. McGANN 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
268121 Private WILLIAM McGLASHAN 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
A/202693 Rifleman JAMES McGLONE 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
A/201770 Rifleman JAMES McIVOR 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/39962 Rifleman EDWIN WILLIAM JOHN MILLEST 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
37403 Private THOMAS MILWARD 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
18137 Private RICHARD MOLYNEUX 2nd Bn. Royal Irish Regiment
203458 Private JOHN MOORHOUSE 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
38573 Private FREDERICK CHARLES MORGAN 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
17318 Serjeant ARTHUR WILLIAM MORRIS 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
35174 Lance Corporal PETER MORRISON 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
220277 Private ERNEST RICHARD MOTT 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
203373 Private EDWIN HILTON MOWBRAY 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
20342 Corporal WILLIAM NASH 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
47473 Private WILFRED NICHOLSON 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
21128 Lance Corporal JOSEPH WILLIAM NIELD 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
15269 Private PERCY NILE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Second Lieutenant GARNET NORMAN 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
11287 Private HARRY JAMES NORRIS 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
28959 Private WALTER CHARLES NORTH 7th Bn. Somerset Light Infantry
4997 Private JOHN OSCAR OAKLEY 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
C/4247 Rifleman GEORGE THOMAS ALFRED OLDHAM 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
28749 Private TOM ORMEROD 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
33302 Private HERBERT ALFRED PARKER "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
36426 Private WILLIAM JAMES PEACOCK 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
R/3807 Corporal GEORGE WALLACE PLATTS 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
A/201290 Rifleman FREDERICK WILLIAM PLAYFORD 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
35260 Private ALBERT VICTOR PULLAN 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
17060 Lance Corporal WILLIAM JOHN PURCHELL 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
200942 Private CHARLES JAMES QUELCH 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
205637 Private WILLIAM RASDELL 7th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
23780 Private JOHN REDMAN 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
R/15933 Rifleman JOHN RHODES 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
28945 Private ARTHUR RICHARDSON 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
28145 Lance Corporal JAMES EDWARD RILEY 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
36936 Private ERNEST RIPLEY 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
30994 Private BENJAMIN ROBERTS 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
6413 Serjeant EDWARD MARSTON ROBERTSON (M M) 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
34393 Private WILLIAM ROBINSON 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
3/5551 Private ARTHUR JOHN ROBSON 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
10785 Private ALBERT ROLLS 2nd Bn. Leinster Regiment
48604 Lance Corporal JOHN ROYLE 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
R/36599 Rifleman SYDNEY SAMUELS 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
51676 Private FRANK SAVAGE 8th Sqdn. Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)
33662 Private AMOS THOMAS SEARING 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
37768 Private WALTER SEED 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
R/4324 Rifleman ARTHUR CECIL SHREWSBURY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
28787 Private CYRIL SIMPKISS 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
265229 Private WILLIAM SIMPSON 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
203041 Private WILLIAM LEWIS SKITRALL 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
30931 Private CHRISTOPHER HUGH SMALLSHAW 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
28628 Private FRED SMITH 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
17406 Serjeant GEORGE ERNEST SMITH 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
841710 Private HERBERT WALLACE SMITH 32nd Bn. London Regiment
201281 Lance Corporal JOHN FRANCIS SMITH 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
42556 Private JOSEPH CHARLES SMITH 11th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
19936 Private THOMAS SMITH 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
840440 Private WILLIAM SMITH 32nd Bn. London Regiment
12030 Private PHILIP VICTOR SOUTHON 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
19217 Private ERNEST SPEDDING 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
R/40030 Rifleman ALBERT STAMP 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
50545 Private THOMAS FREDERICK STEVENS 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
A/204514 Rifleman WALTER GEORGE STEVENS 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
A/204366 Rifleman ALAN STIRLING 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/4282 Rifleman JOSEPH WILLIAM STOCK 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
26983 Private JOHN STONE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
13847 Private JOHN SUTCLIFFE 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
23073 Corporal SAMUEL SUTCLIFFE 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
267041 Private WILLIAM SUTHERDEN 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
R/446 Rifleman JOHN TANNER 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
10583 Private ARTHUR WILLIAM TAYLOR 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
203828 Private JAMES FRANK TAYLOR 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
15447 Private JOHN TAYLOR 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)
35136 Private JOSEPH HAROLD TAYLOR 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
267577 Private ARCHIBALD STANLEY TICKELL 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
203851 Private WILFRID TIDDY 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
202923 Private WILLIAM JOHN TREGONING 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R/36601 Rifleman ANDREW JAMES TROKE 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/36735 Rifleman GEORGE TRUNDLEY 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
A/204524 Rifleman ALBERT TURNER 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
39349 Private FREDERICK UNDERWOOD 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
45115 Private RONALD WALTER VILES 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
201874 Private FRED WAGLAND 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
20144 Private CHARLES WALKER 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
26415 Private JOHN WALSH 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
29310 Lance Corporal HERBERT LESLIE WEBSTER 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
29612 Private WILLIAM WENLOCK 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
28897 Private SYDNEY WERRY 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
11577 Private JAMES WEST 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
38681 Private WALTER JOSEPH WHEAT 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
24137 Private JOSEPH LEONARD WHETTERS 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
R/31570 Lance Corporal ARTHUR WHITAKER 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
39439 Private CHRISTOPHER WHITELEY 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
7918 Private ALFRED WHITTAKER 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
267122 Private ERNEST WHITTAKER 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
37220 Private EDWIN WICKS "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
31161 Private ERNEST WILLIAM WILDE 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
36820 Private EDWARD HOWARD WILLIAMS 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
17753 Corporal HARRY WILLIAMS 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
R/37160 Rifleman EDWARD WILLS 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
Y/1041 Rifleman GEORGE JOHN WOOD 12th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
26482 Private ROBERT WOODS 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
26434 Private HAROLD WRIGHT "C" Coy. 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
17608 Private WILLIAM WRIGHT 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
37615 Private RILEY YATES 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment


France: Somme RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMME (2)
_____________________________________________________________
27297 Private ROBERTS 6th Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment
15987 Corporal SHIPP 7th Bn. Suffolk Regiment


France: Somme ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
____________________________________________________
267505 Corporal HENDERSON 1st/6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
16720 Private WILLIAM DUKE LEATHEM 6th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


France: Somme ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
______________________________________________________
30982 Private HUGH MORGAN 2nd Bn. East Lancashire Regiment


France: Somme ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (7)
___________________________________________
18114 Private BEHAN 6th Bn. Royal Irish Fusiliers
S/15 Lance Corporal BOTTING (M M) 8th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
24357 Private JAMIESON 2nd Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers
S/1869 Serjeant MILLS (D C M) 12th Bn. Rifle Brigade
421106 Private NORMAN MORRISON Fort Garry Horse
Captain STRATFORD 34th Fort Garry Horse
476374 Private FREDERICK GEORGE YARLETT Fort Garry Horse


France: Somme SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 (2)
__________________________________________
226129 Private WILLIAM LITTLE Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
551869 Private GARNET KELVIN STEWART "A" Sqdn. Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)


France: Somme SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS (1)
________________________________________________________
51106 Private JOHN CONNOR 2nd Bn. Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.


France: Somme TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
Lieutenant REGINALD WALLIS PALMER 5th Australian Pioneers


France: Somme VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERY (5)
____________________________________________
84650 Private FRED BEADLE 2nd Bn. Machine Gun Corps
PO/17738 Corporal ERNEST VICTOR HOLDEN (M M) 2nd R.M. Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Marine Light Infantry
522158 Sapper FRANK PERCY KING 483rd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
522247 Sapper FREDERICK WILLIAM MARSHALL 483rd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
60146 Driver JOSEPH SLEE 50th Bty. 34th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL (4)
_____________________________________________
4184 Private ROBERT JOSEPH ROY FORD 45th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4840 Lance Corporal LAURENCE LESLIE MAGUIRE 45th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5373 Private JOSEPH HENRY MILES 26th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5417 Private SYDNEY HENRY TURPIN 26th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
______________________________________________________
6759 Private JAMES MEANEY 1st Bn. Royal Munster Fusiliers
64397 Private ALBERT GEORGE STURCH "A" Coy. 61st Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Somme VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
____________________________________________________________
49903 Private THOMAS ANTHONY CROSBIE "C" Coy. 12th Bn. Royal Scots
127020 Private HERBERT JOHN PHILLPOT 21st Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Somme WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (8)
____________________________________________________________
5051 Lance Corporal JOHN ROSS AIRD 12th Field Coy. Australian Engineers
13763 Private QUINTIN WILLIAM DIX 12th Field Amb. Australian Army Medical Corps
88884 Sapper HALKERSTON 205th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
3158 Private ALBERT ARTHUR KENNEY ANZAC Provost Corps
Lieutenant DIRK JACOBUS KRUGER 23rd Bn. Manchester Regiment
16133 Private THOMAS MACKENZIE 12th Field Amb. Australian Army Medical Corps
164598 Sapper McCALLUM 205th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
4556 Private FREDERICK DONALD WILLIAMS ANZAC Provost Corps


Germany: Brandenburg BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
2214 Private LEWIS G. HUDSON 1st Bn. Royal Newfoundland Regiment


Germany: Hamburg HAMBURG CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________
7571 Private JOHN WILLIAM FOWLER 1st Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


Germany: Hessen NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
39134 Private AMOS WOOD 4th Bn South Staffordshire Regiment


Germany: Nordrhein-Westfalen COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
45275 Lance Corporal WILLIAM HALTON 2nd Bn. Royal Irish Rifles


Ghana: KUMASI MEMORIAL (1)
__________________________
6933 Private DOGO YARO KANJARGA Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.


Greece: SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
26763 Private ANDERSON 8th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry


India: DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE) (1)
______________________________________
3305 Sapper RAMASWAMI 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners


Iraq: BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
DM2/196313 Private BRADSHAW M.T. Advanced Workshops. Army Service Corps


Iraq: BASRA MEMORIAL (16)
_________________________
2004 Sepoy AMRIK SINGH 62nd Punjabis
Madras/771 Follower APPA SWAMI 10th Porter Corps. Indian Labour Corps
1622 Driver AROGYASWAMI Mule Corps
17277 Driver BAKKA KHAN Attd. "S" Bty. Indian Royal Artillery
7622 Sepoy GIRDHAR SINGH 1st Bn. 113th Indian Infantry
3489 Sepoy JAHUR SINGH 8th Rajputs
18441 Follower PRAKAS Indian Railway Department
Follower RAM CHANDVARMA Indian Base Depot Followers Central Depot
1460 Follower RAM SARUP Followers Central Depot
Follower SAIYID ZAMIN SHAH Followers Central Depot
26601 Porter SAN DAL Indian Railway Department
Madras/4497 Labourer SANDILA MALLICE (Behrampur). Indian Labour Corps
4794 Sepoy SANTA SINGH 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs
Trichy/628 Porter SESHADU 10th Porter Corps. Indian Labour Corps
2026 Sepoy SHEIKH BUDDHAN 97th Deccan Infantry
902070 Driver CYRIL WILCOCK 337th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


Israel and Palestine (including Gaza): JERUSALEM MEMORIAL (1)
_____________________________________________________________
541387 2nd Corporal HENRY JAMES BROCKMAN 10th Field Troops (Imperial Camel Bde.) Royal Engineers


Israel and Palestine (including Gaza): JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY (10)
__________________________________________________________________
SE/13097 Serjeant CLEMENTS Army Veterinary Corps
683914 Private FREDERICK CHARLES DAY 22nd Bn. London Regiment
13/605 Lance Serjeant CHAS RANDAL FITTON Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
541535 Lance Corporal GIFFORD 10th Field Troops Royal Engineers
1390 Trooper RICHARD BAXTER GOULD 4th Australian Bn. Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)
651907 Rifleman EDWARD ALFRED JOHN LAMUDE 2nd/21st Bn. London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
681810 Private OWEN 2nd/22nd Bn. London Regiment
16038 Major CHARLES LESLIE SOMMERVILLE 2nd Sqdn. Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
540922 Corporal TINGLEY 10th Field Troop Royal Engineers
682659 Private SAMUEL EDWARD WATSON 2nd/22nd Bn. London Regiment


Italy: DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_______________________________________________
33845 Private JAMES ANDERSON JOBSON 9th Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment


Italy: MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________
40646 Private WAYMAN 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


Italy: MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
____________________________________________________________
6728 Private ACKROYD 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
76463 Corporal VICTOR WILFRED MARKS 12th Bty. 35th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


Italy: PADUA MAIN CEMETERY (1)
______________________________
358866 Pioneer CHARLES BRAY Field Survey Corps Royal Engineers


Italy: TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
__________________________________________
155161 Petty Officer 1st Class WILLIAM THOMAS COWIN (Mentioned in Despatches) (R.F.R. Dev. A/4099). H.M.S. "Queen." Royal Navy
11167 Private GOATER 8th Bn. British West Indies Regiment
15775 Private NATHANIEL REID 11th Bn. British West Indies Regiment


Malta: MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY (3)
___________________________________________
J/17911 Able Seaman CHARLES WILLIAM ADAMS H.M.S. "Asphodel" Royal Navy
190285 Petty Officer 1st Class CARROL H.M.S. "Asphodel" Royal Navy
M/5081 Armourer's Mate GREEN H.M.S Asphodel. Royal Navy


Mozambique: PEMBA CEMETERY (1)
______________________________
25206 Serjeant WILLIAM PERCY GREENWOOD 19th Stat. Hosp. Royal Army Medical Corps


Mozambique: PEMBA MEMORIAL (1)
______________________________
4816 Private AGONDI MEYA NGONDO 1st/2nd Bn. King's African Rifles


Nigeria: IBADAN MEMORIAL (1)
____________________________
8199 Private ALILU KANO Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.


Pakistan: RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________
G/20870 Private JAMES DAVID SPARKES 1st Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment


Tanzania: DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL (1)
_______________________________________________________
3159 Sepoy RAHMAT 5th Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Bedfordshire STOPSLEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD (1)
_________________________________________________________________
19139 Corporal WARD 2nd Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Carmarthenshire CARMEL BAPTIST CHAPELYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________
12874 Private ABEL THOMAS Royal Welsh Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Cheshire RUNCORN CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
T/383773 Private ELLIS R.S.P. Depot Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: County Antrim BELFAST CITY CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
CH/19888 Private FRED DOUGLAS H.M.S. "Newcastle." Royal Marine Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Derbyshire ECKINGTON BURIAL GROUND (1)
______________________________________________________
CH/18026 Private RHODES Royal Marine Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Derbyshire HASLAND CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
17080 Private YOULE 5th Reserve Bn. Coldstream Guards


United Kingdom: Devon EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
3025 Private WALLACE THEODORE HOOLEY-SCETTRINO 52nd Bn. Hampshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Devon HEMYOCK CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
24959 Private HENRY BROWNING 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
34297 Private SAMUEL HENRY JAMES BARTLETT Depot, Worcestershire Regiment


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH JEWISH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
S.S.105529 Stoker 1st Class HARRY PHILLIPS (R.F.R. Dev. B.4517). H.M.S. "Vivid." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL (1)
_________________________________________________
4633B Leading Seaman MICHAEL O'LEARY S.S. "Solway Queen." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Durham BARNARD CASTLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________
3/8703 Private HORAN 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Edinburgh EDINBURGH (NEW CALTON) BURIAL GROUND (1)
__________________________________________________________________
Captain PATTISON Royal Air Force


United Kingdom: Essex COLCHESTER CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
18396 Private CHARLES KING 3rd Bn. Essex Regiment


United Kingdom: Essex MANOR PARK CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
PS/2296 Serjeant MERCER 16th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


United Kingdom: Glamorganshire PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________
3205 Gunner DAVID EVANS 48th Reserve Welch Bty. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Glamorganshire TREALAW CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
6869 Private JAMES PRITCHARD 28th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLIS (1)
_______________________________________________________
Lieutenant DAVID CHRISTIE 4th School of Aerial Gunnery. Royal Air Force


United Kingdom: Gloucestershire BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant LEONARD HALLETT BUGLER "C" Coy. 2nd/5th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment


United Kingdom: Hampshire BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________
455881 Private McKENZIE 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry


United Kingdom: Hampshire NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
252436 Private CHARLES HAYDEN 2nd/6th Manchester Regiment


United Kingdom: Hampshire PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL (1)
_______________________________________________________
2416D Seaman PETER MACARTHUR S.S. "Solway Queen." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Hertfordshire BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
328631 Private WILLIAM VICTOR NORTH 2nd/6th Bn. Suffolk Regiment


United Kingdom: Kent HYTHE (HORN STREET) BURIAL GROUND (1)
__________________________________________________________
K/17876(CH) Stoker 1st Class WARD H.M.S. Pembroke Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Lancashire BOOTLE CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
SS/109531 Stoker 1st Class ROBERT WILLIAM BUSHELL H.M.S. Exe Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Lancashire GREAT LEVER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD (1)
___________________________________________________________________
114075 Pioneer JOHN RICHARD LEIGH Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Lancashire LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
Engineer Commander JOHN CARMICHAEL (D S O) H.M.S. Princess Margaret Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Lancashire LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________________
202169 Rifleman SAMUEL RIDGWAY 5th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)


United Kingdom: Lancashire PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________________________________
Lieutenant BURKE 1st/4th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
60218 Private CLAYTON 15th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment


United Kingdom: Lancashire SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________________
208364 Private LINAKER Labour Corps


United Kingdom: Lincolnshire GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________________
4765 Private HERITAGE 154th Protection Coy. Royal Defence Corps


United Kingdom: Lincolnshire LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
Lieutenant JACK GREVILLE MOORE 81st Sqdn. Royal Air Force


United Kingdom: London BROCKLEY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
R/39675 Rifleman FRANCIS ARTHUR COLE 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


United Kingdom: London TOWER HILL MEMORIAL (11)
_______________________________________________
Able Seaman MICHAEL ENGLISH S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine
Fireman MICHAEL FARREN S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine
Master KEARON "Solway Queen." Mercantile Marine
Second Mate THOMAS RANDOLPH KEARON S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine
Able Seaman RICHARD NICHOLSON S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine
Fireman JOHN O'ROURKE S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine
Fireman JOHN ROURKE ALIAS
Second Engineer WILLIAM SHENNAN S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine
Cook SAMUEL SKILLEN S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine
Second Engineer WILLIAM SOLWAY ALIAS
Engineer THOMAS OWEN THOMAS S.S. "Solway Queen" (Aberdeen) Mercantile Marine


United Kingdom: Midlothian LASSWADE OLD CHURCHYARD (1)
______________________________________________________
84517 Driver JOHN KING No. 3 Depot Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Monmouthshire RISCA OLD CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
SS114968(Dev.) Stoker 1st Class JOHN ROSE H.M.S. "Vivid." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Norfolk NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLK (1)
_____________________________________________________
3/7624 Private HENRY 7th Bn. Norfolk Regiment


United Kingdom: Orkney LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
155145 Able Seaman ROBERT ANGUS MACLEAN H.M.S. "Valiant." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Perthshire PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________
S/17767 Private CLARENCE JAMES PETHERS WILKIE "A" Coy. 8th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


United Kingdom: Staffordshire CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
39040 Rifleman RICHARD HENDERSON FITZGERALD 3rd Bn. 3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade


United Kingdom: Staffordshire DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________________
19000 Lance Corporal LEONARD KIMBLEY 2nd Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers


United Kingdom: Surrey BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
______________________________________________________
5 Private HENRY EDWARD CONNELL 150th Coy. Royal Defence Corps
17082 Private EWAN 3rd Regt. South African Infantry


United Kingdom: Surrey CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUM (1)
_____________________________________________________________
R/17948 Rifleman RICHARD LEONARD SKINNER King's Royal Rifle Corps


United Kingdom: Surrey WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
2663212 Driver CREPAULT Reserve Bde. Canadian Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Sussex PENHURST CHURCHYARD (1)
______________________________________________
G/8872 Private PERCY PARROTT 11th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment


United Kingdom: Sutherland NEDD CEMETERY, ASSYNT (1)
____________________________________________________
VR/3941 Stoker WILLIAM McLEOD H.M.S. "Vivid." Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve


United Kingdom: Warwickshire BEDWORTH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
109788 Driver WALTER HARVEY Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Worcestershire STOURBRIDGE CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
33787 Serjeant ELEY Depot Wiltshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Yorkshire CONISBROUGH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
94896 Bombardier GEORGE CLARENCE ROWE 531st Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


United Kingdom: Yorkshire COWLING (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
134991 Gunner JOHN WATSON WHITTAKER 112th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Yorkshire MOOR ALLERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD (1)
_________________________________________________________________
17607 Private THOMAS Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


United Kingdom: Yorkshire RIPON CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
1717 Private HILLARY 5th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

No comments:

Post a Comment