Notice

Please note - blogger has disrupted the layout of this blog. The format is Location, underlines, and then the names. I had put blank lines after the last name for clarity - but they don't work reliably anymore.

Search This Blog

Sunday, 3 February 2019

171 died on this day: Mon 03/02/1919

Australia: Queensland BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
2492 Private DAVID GORDON RATTRAY 47th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


Barbados: ST. JAMES PARISH CEMETERY, HOLETOWN (1)
_________________________________________________
5635 Private RAPER British West Indies Regiment


Belgium: Hainaut CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY (6)
________________________________________________
63287 Private HENRY JAMES WILLIAM HALL 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
7023 Private LARKIN 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4891 Private BERTIE PEMBERTON 1st Australian Pioneers
15091 Serjeant PERCY ELIJAH SMITH 8th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
138331 Quartermaster Sergeant WILLIAM STANLEY STEWART (M S M) 75th Bn. Canadian Infantry
700323 Lance Bombardier FRED STOTT 210th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


Belgium: Hainaut TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAI (1)
_________________________________________________________
55604 Private ALFRED BASON Cheshire Regiment


Belgium: Liege HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
___________________________________________________
507236 Sapper LYALL ARNOLD STOKES 1st Div. Sigs. Canadian Engineers
73971 Private WISMER Canadian Army Service Corps


Belgium: Namur BELGRADE CEMETERY (3)
____________________________________
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. R M HENDERSON Army Chaplains' Department
P/12431 Lance Corporal JOHN ROBB MacLELLAN Military Mounted Police, Military Police Corps
161692 Private WINSBORROW 32nd Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
05529 2nd Corporal DANIEL JOSEPH McCORMACK 39th Ammunition Sect. Royal Army Ordnance Corps


Bulgaria: SOFIA WAR CEMETERY (1)
________________________________
29919 Private JACKSON 8th Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry


Canada: Alberta EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTA (1)
______________________________________________
811936 Private HENRY L. MURPHY 138th Bn. Canadian Infantry


Canada: Nova Scotia DARTMOUTH (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
Trimmer HAROLD NORRINGTON H.M.T. " Cardiganshire." Mercantile Marine


Canada: Ontario TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
405242 Private WILLIAM DAWSON 18th Bn. Canadian Infantry


Egypt: ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
R/382043 Private RICHARD THOMAS BROXUP 44th Remounts Royal Army Service Corps


Egypt: HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIAL (1)
____________________________________________
2322 Sepoy NATHA SINGH 1st Bn. 23rd Sikh Pioneers


Egypt: KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIAL (1)
___________________________________________
3226 Driver HORNAM SINGH 3rd Depot Mule Corps


Egypt: KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (3)
________________________________________
M2/166867 Corporal KINGCOTT 967th Mechanical Transport Coy. Royal Army Service Corps
28877 Driver LUCAS "C" Bty. 56th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
M/300917 Private SMITH 967th Mechanical Transport Coy. Royal Army Service Corps


Egypt: PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
Fireman ELLIS S.S. "Birchleaf." Mercantile Marine


France: Bouches-du-Rhone MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLES (11)
________________________________________________________________
40923 Gunner ABDUL GHANI Indian Royal Artillery
Lucknow/943 Follower BADHAI Indian Army Remount Department
S4/089041 Corporal JOHN EDWARD BAGNALL Base Horse Transport Depot Royal Army Service Corps
14636 Follower CHAMRU RAM Followers Central Depot
73230 Gunner CHANDI Indian Royal Artillery
Q/45 Follower JAGRU Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army
1066 Follower KACHERU Indian Army Remount Department
39864 Gunner KAHAN SAHAI Indian Royal Artillery
9255 Bearer LACHHMAN Army Bearer Corps
A/81 Follower MATA DIN Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army
432 Follower MUHAMMAD DIN Followers Central Depot


France: Manche TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION (1)
______________________________________________________________
32672 Pioneer MANNING 24th Airline Coy. Royal Engineers


France: Nord TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
5/4659 Rifleman BELL 16th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles


France: Pas de Calais ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
463711 Private PUCKETT 1st Canadian Area Employment Coy. Canadian Labour Corps


France: Pas de Calais LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
153407 Private WALTER PERCY WALLIS 200th Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Pas de Calais LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTE (6)
__________________________________________________________________
275528 Serjeant CLARENCE VICTOR CHAMBERS 1st/7th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
M2/103347 Private HARRY LONGFELLOW Mechanical Transport School of Instruction. Royal Army Service Corps
04419 Lance Corporal MUNT Calais Depot. Royal Army Ordnance Corps
WR/500286 Sapper PALMER Inland Water Transport Royal Engineers
WR/331728 Sapper REGAN Inland Water Transport Royal Engineers
48746 Labourer SHIH NIEN CH'ENG 125th Coy. Chinese Labour Corps


France: Pas de Calais LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY (3)
__________________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant SIDNEY BRAYBROOKS Labour Corps
WR/281209 Pioneer FREDRICK BYCROFT 2nd Light Railway Coy. Royal Engineers
7605 Serjeant HERBERT WALTER STACEY 13th Sqdn. Royal Air Force


France: Pas de Calais MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNE (1)
___________________________________________________________________________
42231 Driver RATI PAL Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army


France: Pas de Calais NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIAL (2)
_________________________________________________
37472 Driver LACHHMAN RAM Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army
R/516 Labourer MANGA JUKAT Indian Labour Corps


France: Pas de Calais TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE (3)
_______________________________________________________________
Lieutenant JOHN SCOTT BAIN (Mentioned in Despatches) 13th Bn. Canadian Infantry
Lieutenant RICHARD ERNEST GREENE 9th Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
Donkeyman STEPHEN ROBINSON S.S. "War Barrage," Mercantile Marine


France: Seine-Maritime ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
81776 Fireman and Trimmer JOSEPH HASSAN S.S. "Fountains Abbey." Mercantile Marine


France: Seine-Maritime ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN (3)
______________________________________________________________
5041 Private NERO BAKER 1st Bn. Royal Newfoundland Regiment
24712 Guardsman JOHN MOFFATT SEELEY 2nd Bn. Grenadier Guards
39192 Gunner UMRAO 14th Sub-Sect. Roorkee Depot Indian Royal Artillery


France: Seine-Maritime STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE (1)
________________________________________________________
28218 Guardsman WILFRED TOMLINSON 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards


France: Somme DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2 (3)
___________________________________________________________
240476 Private JOHN BENALLACK 7th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
209310 Driver STANLEY JAMES GRIMWOOD 151st Field Coy. Royal Engineers
19248 Labourer LIU PING SHENG 56th Coy. Chinese Labour Corps


France: Somme NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERY (5)
___________________________________________________
23228 Labourer CHAO T'ING LIANG Chinese Labour Corps
23410 Labourer LI CHEN FA Chinese Labour Corps
28630 Labourer LIU FU LI Chinese Labour Corps
33360 Labourer MA TE FA Chinese Labour Corps
97189 Labourer SUN PAO CHUNG Chinese Labour Corps


Germany: Nordrhein-Westfalen COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY (4)
__________________________________________________________
37310 Lance Corporal HANSFORD 2nd Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
30227 Private MARSHALL 2nd Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
104935 Aircraftman 2nd Class REEVE 9th Sqdn. Royal Air Force
1145 Serjeant JAMES SPARKS 12th Bn. East Surrey Regiment


Greece: MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIA (1)
_____________________________________________
44 Waiter PAUL CARUANA 1st Bn. Maltese Labour Corps


India: AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________
120926 Private FROST 1st Garrison Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment


India: FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________
234175 Driver GEORGE WILLIAM SALMON Royal Field Artillery


Iran: TEHRAN MEMORIAL (1)
_________________________
657 Follower HABIBULLAH Supply and Transport Corps


Iraq: BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
63735 Labourer MONU Iraq Railways Indian Railway Department


Iraq: BASRA MEMORIAL (10)
_________________________
Driver BUTA "C" Complement Mule Corps
75995 Artisan FAQIRU Indian Railway Department
68500 Follower GANDA Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers
889705 Bearer GULZARI 8th Coy. Army Bearer Corps
SO/8352 Driver KISHAN SINGH Supply and Transport Corps
493 Driver LACHHMAN SINGH 21st Kohat Mountain Battery Indian Mountain Artillery
69538 Artisan MARIMUTTU Indian Railway Department
103162 Follower MUTHU MAKKAN Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers
25621 Artisan RAHMATULLAH Indian Railway Department
2744 Rifleman RUSTAM KHAN Burma Military Police


Ireland, Republic of: County Cork COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
PLY/8518 Colour Serjeant DAVID McKAY H.M.S. "Colleen." Royal Marine Light Infantry


Ireland, Republic of: County Galway BALLINASLOE (CREAGH) NEW CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________________
4865 Private SMALL 4th Bn. Connaught Rangers


Israel and Palestine (including Gaza): DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________________
2835 Ward Orderly MAKHAN SINGH 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry


Israel and Palestine (including Gaza): RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY (2)
______________________________________________________________
328 Follower CHIDDAH Followers Central Depot
Follower KESAR 110th Mahratta Light Infantry


Italy: ROME (TESTACCIO) PROTESTANT CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
494498 Lance Corporal FRANCIS AGUSTUSTINE TEUCHER 477th Field Coy. attd. 48th Div. H.Q. Royal Engineers


Italy: TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
__________________________________________
11175 Private GARRAWAY 8th Bn. British West Indies Regiment


Malta: ADDOLORATA CEMETERY (1)
______________________________
45831 Lance Corporal CARRERAS 3rd Bn. Royal Irish Fusiliers


New Zealand: Waitakere City AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIAL (1)
____________________________________________________________
21308 Private GEORGE MOULD Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.


Syria: DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
Major DOUGLAS FAIRLEY COLSON (D S O, T D) 521st Field Coy. Royal Engineers


Tanzania: DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
WR/333789 Pioneer CHARLES FREDERICK TOPP Inland Waterways and Docks Royal Engineers


Tanzania: DODOMA CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________
16398 Driver WRIGHT East African Railways


United Kingdom: Aberdeenshire ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________________________________
1377/TS Trimmer BRODIE H.M. Drifter "Glen Corran." Royal Naval Reserve
Second Lieutenant WILLIAM WATSON Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Bedfordshire BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIRE (1)
_______________________________________________________________
129439 Sapper STONEBRIDGE Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Cambridgeshire WHITTLESEY CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
3/28340 Private JOHN MAY Lincolnshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Derbyshire WOODVILLE METHODIST CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________
4570 Private WOODS 5th Reserve Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)


United Kingdom: Devon COLYTON CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
11402 Private PURSE 11th Bn. Devonshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Devon FREMINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD (1)
___________________________________________________________
225059 Private HARRIS Royal North Devon Hussars


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________________________
Bristol Z/74 Able Seaman HUNT H.M.S. "Indus." Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
145479 Chief Stoker SAMUEL ROBERT MILLS H.M.S. "Vivid." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Dorset MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
3031437 Sapper HARRY RENDALL BAGSHAW 6th Canadian Railway Troops


United Kingdom: Dorset PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
Skipper TAYLOR H.M. Trawler "Stelma." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Dorset WEYMOUTH CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
16110 Private HART Dorsetshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Durham SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
52680 Gunner BRADLEY Royal Garrison Artillery


United Kingdom: Edinburgh EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
37114 Private ALLAN 10th Bn. Highland Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Edinburgh EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________________________
8588 Private FORD King's Own Scottish Borderers
7303 Lance Corporal McNAUGHTON 3rd Bn. Gordon Highlanders


United Kingdom: Essex FINGRINGHOE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________
116089 Private WILLIAM RODGERS 24th Balloon Section Royal Air Force


United Kingdom: Flintshire RHOSESMOR (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD (1)
______________________________________________________________
159355 Gunner HUGH EDWARD HUGHES 9th Bty. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________________
S/2201 Private BERNARD DOCHERTY Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders


United Kingdom: Gloucestershire CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURY (1)
__________________________________________________________________
572 Private JAMES ERNEST BOWSTEAD "A" Coy. 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment


United Kingdom: Hampshire BEAULIEU CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
31712 Private ROBERT DUNKASON 1st Bn. Wiltshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Hampshire BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________________
Captain ALLBON 3rd Bn. attd. 6th Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Hampshire BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
Lieutenant EDWARD HAROLD DIMMOCK Royal Air Force


United Kingdom: Hampshire BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (2)
_____________________________________________________________
757004 Corporal WILLIE JOHN ANDREWS 3rd Bn. Canadian Railway Troops
282867 Sapper ROGER LENT SPECHT 5th Bn. Canadian Railway Troops


United Kingdom: Hampshire GREATHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD (1)
________________________________________________________________________
WR/43753 Sapper JOHN BERRIMAN 304th Road Construction Coy. Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Inverness-shire BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRA (1)
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
8571/A Seaman ANGUS GALBRAITH H.M.S. "Asphodel." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Isle of Man DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MAN (1)
_____________________________________________________________
28560 Lance Corporal CORKHILL Cheshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Kent COWDEN (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
M/346610 Private THOMAS ROOTES HENLEY 400 Sect. H.A.M.T Royal Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Kent MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
WR/305180 Sapper ISAAC CHARLES COMBELLACK Inland Waterways and Docks Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Kent ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________
17905 Corporal LESLIE VAN RYN BERNING VAN DE VEN Army Pay Corps


United Kingdom: Lancashire ACCRINGTON CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
DM2/224688 Private JOSEPH SMALLSHAW M.T. Royal Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Lancashire BURNLEY CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
7707 Private BURKE Manchester Regiment


United Kingdom: Lancashire GREAT SANKEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (1)
___________________________________________________________________________
23928 Guardsman HERBERT RAY 3rd Bn Grenadier Guards


United Kingdom: Lancashire LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
P/12088 Lance Corporal HERBERT IRELAND WALL Military Police Corps


United Kingdom: Lancashire WARRINGTON CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
20272 Private JAMES DEVINE 3rd/4th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment


United Kingdom: Leicestershire ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
Bristol Z/5630 Able Seaman FARMER H.M.S. "President III." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Lincolnshire BOULTHAM (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD (1)
________________________________________________________________
10498 Private JAMES HARRY BENTLEY 6th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


United Kingdom: London ABNEY PARK CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
178124 Gunner JOSEPH GEORGE JAMES SHEPHARD Prisoner of War Reception Camp. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: London BROMPTON CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
Captain HUBERT MALLETT (Twice Mentioned in Despatches) 1st Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


United Kingdom: London CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________________
18558 Private JAMES IVES Essex Regiment


United Kingdom: Merionethshire LLANFACHRETH (ST. MACHRAETH) CHURCHYARD (1)
__________________________________________________________________________
92059 Gunner ROBERT MORRIS JONES Royal Garrison Artillery


United Kingdom: Middlesex TOTTENHAM CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
205351 Serjeant RICHARD VINCE PRATT 12th Bn. Tank Corps


United Kingdom: Norfolk KING'S LYNN CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
805315 Private GEORGE ROBERT MANN 6th (Reserve) Bn. Canadian Infantry


United Kingdom: Northamptonshire RUSHDEN CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________
16315 Private JOHN EKINS 1st Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Northumberland NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________________________________________
4766 Private JAMES CONNOR 3rd Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Nottinghamshire EAST STOKE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARD (1)
______________________________________________________________________
189510 Lance Corporal JOHN ROBERT SMITH 4th (Reserve) Bn. Canadian Infantry


United Kingdom: Nottinghamshire NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________________
T4/214568 Staff Serjeant HAYES Royal Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Nottinghamshire WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________________
103224 Private SAMUEL SPACEY Royal Army Medical Corps


United Kingdom: Perthshire KILMADOCK BURIAL GROUND (1)
______________________________________________________
13386 Guardsman WILLIAM McLEOD Scots Guards


United Kingdom: Shropshire STOTTESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
40113 Lance Corporal LINK South Wales Borderers


United Kingdom: Staffordshire TAMWORTH CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
6821 Lance Corporal THOMAS LUCAS 7th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Surrey BROOKWOOD (UNITED KINGDOM 1914-1918) MEMORIAL (2)
________________________________________________________________________
8305 Corporal DOUGLAS HENRY CLEE Royal Air Force
S/35013 Private ALBERT RICHARD GODWIN 23rd Bn. Rifle Brigade


United Kingdom: Surrey BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
______________________________________________________
1288 Private BYRNE 32nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2487392 Lance Corporal ARTHUR LLOYD CORNWELL 12th Coy. Canadian Forestry Corps
498569 Sapper THOMPSON 20th T.F. Depot (Gillingham) Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Surrey CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
31007 Gunner ANDREWS No.3, Depot Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Surrey ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
43508 Private WICKS Royal Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Surrey NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
1877 Guardsman THOMAS BRADY 1st Bn. Irish Guards


United Kingdom: Sussex BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
52497 Corporal GARRETT Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)


United Kingdom: Sussex HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
38478 Bombardier SMITH "C" Bty. 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Warwickshire BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
66572 Private THOMAS COOPER TAYLOR 5th Bn. Worcestershire Regiment


United Kingdom: Wiltshire SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
Lieutenant FRANK PEARCE HUET Australian Dental Corps


United Kingdom: Wiltshire TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
________________________________________________________
315 Private AITKEN South African Native Labour Corps
1896 Private PETER McDONALD 46th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
21255 Private MONTIGUE Australian Army Medical Corps


United Kingdom: Yorkshire GUISELEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARD (1)
______________________________________________________________
29744 Lance Corporal STEEL 12th Labour Coy. Lincolnshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Yorkshire HULL WESTERN CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
4606/ES Chief Engineman HENRY NICOL GILLIES H.M.S. "Wallington." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Yorkshire ILKLEY CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
124082 Pioneer STUBBS Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Yorkshire KIRKDALE (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
22021 Corporal ALFRED ROBERT WARD East Yorkshire Regiment

No comments:

Post a Comment