Notice about layout

Please note - the internet has changed and as a result for some browser/device combinations this has disrupted the layout of this blog. The layout is Location, followed by the names of the fallen buried/remembered there. There is blank space after the last name for clarity - but this doesn't work reliably anymore.

The image below is how to read this blog

How it should look

How it should look
How it should look

Sunday, 24 July 2016

899 died on this day: Mon 24/07/1916

For further information on the events of this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.firstworldwar.com/onthisday/1916_07_24.htm

For a diary entry from Arthur Linfoot on this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.arthurlinfoot.org.uk/2016/07/24/24-July-1916-Monday/

Algeria: CHERCHELL COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________
Able Seaman ALEXANDER HUGHSON JOHNSTON S.S. "Wiltonhall" (Bristol) Mercantile Marine


Australia: Queensland BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
Private ROBERT JENSEN Australian Infantry Base Depot


Belgium: Hainaut BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_____________________________________________
19926 Private JONES 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
19971 Private NORMAN CLARENCE WATKINS 26th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


Belgium: Hainaut LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERY (4)
__________________________________________________
L/16122 Private ELMES 23rd Bn. Middlesex Regiment
G/11371 Private GREENWAY 23rd Bn. Middlesex Regiment
C/10834 Private HARDWICK 11th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
30331 Private MUGGERIDGE 123rd Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________________________
754 Private DANIEL JONES 1st Bn. Welsh Guards
670 Private HENRY YOUNG 1st Bn. Welsh Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen CHESTER FARM CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________________
429191 Private CAMERON 7th Bn. Canadian Infantry
428741 Private JOHN LIVINGSTONE 7th Bn. Canadian Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________________________
2139 Private HALL 8th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
Second Lieutenant ROBERT PYBUS 8th Bn. Durham Light Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
61766 Lance Corporal TANGUAY 22nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
__________________________________________________________
66219 Sergeant FRAMPTON 24th Bn. Canadian Infantry
65777 Private JOHN SUTCLIFFE PEDDER 24th Bn. Canadian Infantry
66121 Company Sergeant Major HERBERT PERCY SULLIVAN 24th Bn. Canadian Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY (4)
___________________________________________________________
86173 Gunner BARKER "C" Bty. 74th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
16217 Private COVERDALE 2nd Bn Coldstream Guards
400794 Private HUGHES 7th Bn. Canadian Infantry
348159 Signaller LYNCH 12th Bde. (H.Q.) Canadian Field Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________________
150570 Private FRANKLIN SAUNBY 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) (4)
___________________________________________________________________________
159019 Private ARNETT 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
448904 Private GRIFFIN 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Lieutenant FRANCIS PAUL HAMILTON LAYTON 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
A/24037 Private SHAW 5th Bn. Canadian Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
303668 Driver HARRY HILTON 1st Div. Ammunition Col. Canadian Field Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY (5)
_________________________________________________________
454704 Corporal ALFRED JONES 20th Bn. Canadian Infantry
412507 Private McCLUNAN 20th Bn. Canadian Infantry
469357 Private MITCHELL 25th Bn. Canadian Infantry
425264 Private STANTON IRIS ROBINSON 29th Bn. Canadian Infantry
470981 Private SWEENEY 25th Bn. Canadian Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
460076 Private JOHN BOYD GIBB 2nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen WOODS CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
18230 Lance Corporal JOHN PERROW No. 2 Coy. 2nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


Canada: British Columbia ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
ON/614 Leading Signalman VINCENT H. LOOMES H.M.C.S. "Shearwater." Royal Canadian Navy


Canada: Ontario MARTIN'S SIDING (MADILLS) CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
763025 Private SAMUEL ROGER BRADLEY 122nd Bn. Canadian Infantry


Canada: Ontario TORONTO NECROPOLIS (1)
______________________________________
799134 Private FRANK ARTHUR BRANCH 134th Bn. Canadian Infantry


China, (including Hong Kong): HONG KONG MEMORIAL (1)
____________________________________________________
742 Artisan KIA TZU Indian Military Works Services


Egypt: CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________
11692 Private HENRY JAMES MARSHALL New Zealand Mounted Rifles


Egypt: ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________
2780 Private GEORGE LINTON BANKS 3rd Bn. British West Indies Regiment


Egypt: KANTARA MEMORIAL (1)
___________________________
11/1408 Trooper CHRISTOPHER KOLLE BERKAHN 6th Reinforcements Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.


Egypt: SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________
889 Private ARTHUR NEWMAN 42nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD (5)
___________________________________________________________
23502 Private ERNEST JOHN BENDALL 12th Labour Bn. Devonshire Regiment
4414 Private HUNT 4th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
3198 Private FELIX NASH 60th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
9468 Private STOW 10th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
823 Corporal STUART TERTIUS HENRY STUART-MURRAY 60th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord CAUDRY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
13/6041 Lance Corporal ROBERT McKNIGHT 11th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles


France: Nord CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES (1)
____________________________________________________________
12/3781 Private EUSTACE CRAWFORD PHILLIPSON 2nd Bn. Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.


France: Nord CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCK (1)
__________________________________________________________
3059A Lance Sergeant EDWIN JOSEPH CHATFIELD CLARKE 56th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________
Captain CHARLES ARBLASTER 53rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4606 Private CHARLES WILLIAM STURDY TATE 54th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE (2)
______________________________________________________
Captain CHARLES LESLIE BUTCHER 2nd/7th Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
3791 Private HUGH CYRIL DICKENS 2nd/7th Bn. Worcestershire Regiment


France: Nord LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
____________________________________________
11400 Private WITHERINGTON 2nd Bn. Royal Scots
10816 Private WRIGHT 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


France: Nord LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________
1609 Private HENRY BURROWS 32nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY (5)
___________________________________________
5324 Private ANTHONY LEO DOYLE "B" Coy. 2nd/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
14425 Private EDWIN FARMINER 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
13/467 Private HOLDSWORTH 13th Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment
14611 Private MILES 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
Second Lieutenant DONALD RAMSAY PUDDICOMBE 13th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais AGNY MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
19220 Private DAVIS 7th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS (1)
___________________________________________________________
19667 Private RICHARD EDWARD GWILLIAM 6th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_____________________________________________________________
3365 Private WILLIAM WRIGHT 9th Bn. Royal Scots


France: Pas de Calais AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
______________________________________________________________________
21826 Private PERRY 6th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERY (4)
_______________________________________________
147680 Sapper CASION 173rd Coy. Royal Engineers
15718 Private JAMES GREEN 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
7/9357 Corporal WILLIAM JAMES LEINSTER 7th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles
17007 Private SIBBALD 6th/7th Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
1642 Private ASHBY 4th Bn. Leicestershire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY (14)
____________________________________________________
12548 Private CHARLES ABBOTT 19th Bn. Manchester Regiment
12111 Lance Corporal HORACE LEONARD BARROW 2nd Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
3239 Private ALGERNON FRANCIS BELL 59th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
9818 Corporal SAMUEL E. BELL 1st Bn. Royal Irish Rifles
1718 Serjeant HERBERT GEORGE BREWSTER 1st Coy. 1st Bn. Hertfordshire Regiment
2812 Private RICHARD NICHOLAS CAHILL 60th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
440 Private CHARLES EDGAR DOUGHTY 20th Bn. London Regiment
3522A Private JAMES ELSWORTH GILMORE 53rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4219 Private STANLEY WILLIAM JEFFS 2nd/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
177875 Private ALLAN GEORGE MASTERTON 1st Bn. Canadian Infantry
1322 Private PARKER 3rd Regt. South African Infantry
S/8912 Private JAMES ROY 7th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
631 Private HENRY THEODORE SWANTON 32nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3464 Private ROBERT TRIPPTREE 9th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ (2)
_________________________________________________________________
4046 Rifleman TATE 6th Bn. London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
3531 Private BERNARD COLIN TURNER 53rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Pas de Calais CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________________
511 Private HENRY HAWORTH HAZELL 32nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Second Lieutenant WALTER HUGH VAILE 59th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Pas de Calais CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (4)
______________________________________________________
11154 Private ATKINSON 2nd Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
8798 Private WILLIAMS McWHIRTER 2nd Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
4/8246 Private PREST 2nd Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
8447 Private WHITE 2nd Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Pas de Calais CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
151630 Sapper SHIELDS 251st Tunnelling Coy. Royal Engineers


France: Pas de Calais ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY (11)
____________________________________________________
3/2883 Lance Corporal JAMES ANGUS (M M) 8th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
4215 Private ARTHUR CALLIS 1st/8th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
27/154 Private CROSSEY 27th (Tyneside Irish) Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
27296 Private FREDERICK DINWIDDIE 2nd Bn. Royal Scots
3310 Private GAY 1st/4th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
59435 Driver LIPTROT "N" Bty. 2nd Cavalry Div. Royal Horse Artillery
13742 Private McKEAND 15th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
4722 Private DENIS PECK 1st/6th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
7846 Company Serjeant Major FREDERICK REEVE "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
2432 Private ELLIS IRVING SIMMONS 1st/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
504 Lance Corporal TURNER 10th Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
__________________________________________________________
5021 Private EDWARD JOHNSTON 1st/3rd Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
4751 Lance Corporal READ 3rd Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
6186 Private SAMUEL CAMPBELL ROGERSON 20th Bn. London Regiment


France: Pas de Calais GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERS (1)
______________________________________________________________________
3044 Private SEYMOUR 1st/8th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY (2)
___________________________________________________________
4114 Private BURGESS 4th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
1525 Private TONER 1st/5th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


France: Pas de Calais HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY (8)
_____________________________________________________
21615 Private DAVIES 10th Bn. Welsh Regiment
30497 Private DYKE 10th Bn. Welsh Regiment
33294 Private EVANS 10th Bn. ALIAS
30418 Private EDGAR JONES 10th Bn. Welsh Regiment
33294 Private EVAN RICHARD OWEN 10th Bn. Welsh Regiment
33209 Private MORRIS DAVIES RICHARDS 10th Bn. Welsh Regiment
30292 Private RODERICK 10th Bn. Welsh Regiment
18105 Private TURNER 10th Bn. Welsh Regiment


France: Pas de Calais LOOS MEMORIAL (3)
_______________________________________
SD/309 Private REGINALD GRAHAM FRANCIS 11th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
200393 Private ROBERT JONES 2nd/5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
4300 Private ELLIS MOORES 1st/6th Bn. Cheshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANS (1)
__________________________________________________________
5433 Private WILLIAM THOMAS BURROWS 2nd/23rd Bn. London Regiment


France: Pas de Calais MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAY (4)
________________________________________________________
29467 Private ADAMS 13th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
19938 Private WILLIAM BUCKINGHAM 21st Bn. Middlesex Regiment
15516 Private EDWARD PEARCE 21st Bn. Middlesex Regiment
12788 Private WALTER CHARLES PRICE "B" Coy. 21st Bn. Middlesex Regiment


France: Pas de Calais NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIAL (1)
_________________________________________________
2164 Sepoy RAMANDAN KUNWAR 89th Punjabis


France: Pas de Calais RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIE (4)
___________________________________________________________________________
1540 Private KAYE 14th Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment
1233 Private FRANK PADLEY "B" Coy. 14th Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment
1233 Private SMITH ALIAS
5780 Serjeant STANLEY GORDON TOWNSING 2nd/5th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
7973 Serjeant SMITH 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUE (1)
______________________________________________________________________________
12/1514 Private BOOTHMAN 12th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERY (6)
____________________________________________________
S/14880 Rifleman THOMAS BARTHOLOMEWS ANDERSON 2nd Bn. Rifle Brigade
1867 Rifleman COX 2nd Bn. Rifle Brigade
26188 Private JONES 8th Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
26326 Private MAYNE 8th Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
Second Lieutenant THOMAS HALLARD MEAD 72nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
5575 Company Serjeant Major ARTHUR GEORGE WATERS "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTURE (1)
___________________________________________________________________________
18170 Private ERNEST CHARLES BUTCHER "A" Coy. 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTY (2)
____________________________________________________________________
313 Gunner DUNCAN CAMPBELL McNEILL 1st/1st (Lowland) Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
9358 Private SYLVESTER 4th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


France: Pas de Calais WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY (3)
____________________________________________________
3281 Private JOHN WILLIAM COOK 60th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1996 Private THOMAS HEADEY LAMBOURNE "D" Coy. 2nd/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
3959 Private WARREN 60th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Seine-Maritime BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
8595 Private FREDERICK THOMAS SAMUEL WATERMAN 2nd Field Amb. Australian Army Medical Corps


France: Seine-Maritime MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT (3)
__________________________________________________________________
1073 Bombardier NORMAN LARKIN BAKER "D" Bty. 280th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
2387 Rifleman CALVERT 5th Bn. London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)
2918 Private ALBERT EDWARD HOBBS "C" Coy. 3rd Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)


France: Seine-Maritime ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN (24)
_____________________________________________________
14718 Private HENRY ABBOTT 8th Bn. Border Regiment
7182 Private ANNIS 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
58131 Gunner BARRINGTON "D" Bty. 110th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
1538 Private WILLIAM BASKOTT 2nd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
35009 Lance Corporal WALTER BRADBURY 10th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
18017 Private CLARKE 8th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
862 Private COLLINS 18th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
5842 Gunner CHARLES DAVEY 38th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
Captain RICHARD MOLESWORTH DENNYS "A" Coy. 10th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
1025 Private HARRY LOGAN DICKSON 8th Bn. Royal Scots
Second Lieutenant IAN STEWART FALCONAR-STEWART 2nd Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
7403 Lance Corporal HANMORE 1st Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
16774 Corporal HOWLETT (D C M) 9th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
2035 Private DAVID DARLINGTON JOHNSON 7th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
17633 Private GEORGE BERTRAM HURDEN KNIGHT 8th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
Captain ALEXANDER TORRANCE LAING 13th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
18721 Private JAMES MASSON 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
7008 Serjeant JOHN MORTON 2nd Bn. Royal Irish Regiment
4324 Private PERRY 9th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
3186 Private WILLIAM JAMES PRATT 1st Bucks. Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
29935 Serjeant Major WILLIAM RILEY "C" Bty. 50th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
13033 Corporal FRANK SHEFFIELD 6th Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
6708 Private JOSEPH STOREY 5th Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
14341 Private SURRIDGE 6th Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment


France: Somme A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERS (1)
_____________________________________________
3931 Private GEORGE KENNEDY SHEAVES 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY (8)
_____________________________________________
10168 Private JOHN DAVID CAMERON 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
16069 Private WILLIAM DICKINSON 17th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
10660 Serjeant Major JOHN RICHARD EYNON "A" Bty. 157th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
21631 Lance Corporal GRUBB "A" Coy. 6th Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers
2657 Private JACOB 7th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
14794 Private JOHNSON 8th Bn. Suffolk Regiment
20118 Private JAMES PARR "A" Coy. 11th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
Second Lieutenant JOHN POTTER (D S O, Mentioned in Despatches) 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


France: Somme ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
____________________________________________________
Lieutenant WILLIAM HUBERT POTTERTON 23rd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
132 Serjeant ROBERT THOMPSON 1st/7th Bn. Gordon Highlanders


France: Somme AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
_________________________________________________
23948 Private CHARLES EDWARD LOVE 11th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
8593 Private WOODHEAD 11th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers


France: Somme AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
____________________________________________________
Captain ARTHUR EDWARD STONE "A" Bty. 243rd (1st/4th South Midland) Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERT (1)
________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant JOHN EDWIN FRANCIS THEODORE BENNETT (M M) 8th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


France: Somme BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURT (3)
_____________________________________________________________
4169 Private HERBERT CREED 8th BD. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Captain GEORGE EVERETT JAMES 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2881 Private HORACE NORMAN McLEOD 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN (8)
___________________________________________________________
58376 Private RONALD BLAIR 142nd Field Amb. Royal Army Medical Corps
19523 Private CARROLL 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
58379 Private VICTOR GEORGE DALLIMORE 142nd Field Amb. Royal Army Medical Corps
58246 Serjeant JOHN FAWBERT 142nd Field Amb. Royal Army Medical Corps
58114 Private JAMES FURSDON 142nd Field Amb. Royal Army Medical Corps
58241 Private TOM SCHOFIELD 142nd Field Amb. Royal Army Medical Corps
58273 Private SAMUEL SMALL 142nd Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps
21903 Private SWIFT 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers


France: Somme BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOOD (1)
_________________________________________________________
4672 Private ROBERTSHAW 1st/6th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Somme BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMME (9)
________________________________________________________________
3438 Gunner BENT "D" Bty. 150th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
50041 Gunner BOORER 85th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
58320 Gunner BOSWORTH 85th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
3555 Serjeant GRACE "D" Bty. 150th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
65416 Gunner CHRISTOPHER RICHARD IRVING 85th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
19/477 Corporal JOHNSON 19th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
26561 Private FRED JOWETT 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
43150 Gunner LAVERS 85th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
Lieutenant GEOFFREY CHARLES NORTON WARDLEY 24th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
33127 Bombardier ISMAY 115th Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVAL (4)
________________________________________________________
37658 Lance Corporal DAVID WILLIAM ASTINGTON 9th Bn. Welsh Regiment
8803 Private HILL 1st Bn. Cheshire Regiment
18088 Private IRA ARTHUR HOLLAND 5th Bn. South Wales Borderers
17990 Private RICHARDS 5th Bn. South Wales Borderers


France: Somme CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant WILLIAM TRAILL APPLETON 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (13)
_____________________________________________________
15505 Private HARRY AIREY 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
15423 Lance Corporal WALTER JOHN PETCH BAKER 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13600 Private COLLIP 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
20/71 Lance Corporal ROBERT D. JACK 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
16082 Private CHARLES HUGH JONES 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
19101 Gunner GEORGE FREDRICK KNIGHTS "D" Bty. 157th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
6775 Lance Corporal THOMAS MALEY 16th Bn. Manchester Regiment
42185 Private ROBERT GUS PAINTER 21st Coy. Machine Gun Corps
Second Lieutenant REGINALD FUNGE POTTER 4th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
14375 Lance Corporal EDWARD SCOTT (M M) 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
2299 Private TEAGUE 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
16462 Corporal THOMAS 7th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
14328 Private WATKINS 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers


France: Somme DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZ (11)
_________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant ALBERT HENRY COX 109th Siege Bty Royal Garrison Artillery
20135 Gunner CROSSLAND 116th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
19236 Driver VALENTINE DAVIES "D" Bty. 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Captain WALTER VINCENT THOMAS GRIPPER 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. East Surrey Regiment
2268 Gunner MATHIESON 109th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
Second Lieutenant JOHN GEOFFREY SAVAGE 40th, attd. 109th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
71587 Gunner TESTER 109th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
Second Lieutenant PETER WALLS THOMSON 109th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
17/289 Private HERBERT TURNER 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
Major WADLOW (Mentioned in Despatches) 109th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
Second Lieutenant ALBERT WILLIAM WEBB (D C M, Mentioned in Despatches) 109th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (6)
____________________________________________________
1093 Private CLARK 8th Bn. Royal Scots
1733 Lance Corporal ALBERT EDWARD CLARK 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
11509 Private JOHN HARRISON 7th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
12672 Private HUNT 7th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
16587 Lance Corporal LOCKERBIE 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
L/10094 Corporal SLOAN (D C M) 2nd Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment


France: Somme DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURT (2)
_____________________________________________________
3404 Private THOMAS JAMES ALLISON 1st/9th Bn. Royal Scots
7966 Private WILLIAM BEARD DAVIS 10th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


France: Somme DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SEC (8)
____________________________________________________________
19836 Private FISHWICK 13th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
16670 Private FOX 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
25407 Private ARTHUR WALTER GOTTS 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
33609 Private THOMAS HENRY KELLETT 10th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Second Lieutenant McLAREN 16th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
32032 Private TOM PEARCE 8th Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps
10604 Driver SMITH 42nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
3/9987 Private YOUNG 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Somme DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1 (3)
___________________________________________________________
17370 Private JAMES CLOWES 5th Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
36795 Private JACK DAVIES 17th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
608 Private FRED GODFREY 7th Bn. East Surrey Regiment


France: Somme ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
22527 Private WILLIAM T. GREENFIELD 1st Bn. Border Regiment


France: Somme EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS (2)
__________________________________________________
22789 Private COLMAN 13th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
4852 Private BERNARD LINDSAY 9th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Somme FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZ (16)
__________________________________________________
22918 Private ARNOLD 6th Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
68166 Bombardier WALTER BUNNEY 114th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
2377 Corporal HERBERT WILLIAM BURR 1st/5th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
121024 Gunner ALBERT JOHN BYETT "D" Bty. 102nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
12981 Driver CLARKE "D" Bty. 88th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Captain HENRY CLAUDE DRUMMOND 7th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
59291 Gunner FANTHAM "D" Bty. 88th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
45293 Serjeant GOODALL 37th Howitzer Bty. Royal Field Artillery
367 Gunner GREIG "D" Bty. 88th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
13688 Private EDWARD HALPIN 7th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
1802 Private JOHN KAYE 1st/6th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
S/12439 Private McFAULDS 1st/7th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7048 Serjeant FREDERICK MOORE "D" Coy. 9th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
4253 Private TAYLOR 1st/7th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
S/4454 Lance Corporal WEBSTER 1st/5th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
1200 Gunner WILLIAM WORTHINGTON ".D" Bty. 88th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant WILLIAM BERNARD LYCETT 3rd Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
89 Gunner GEORGE ALLAN McKERCHAR 70th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE (5)
_____________________________________________________________
4135 Private JOSEPH WILLIAM BARNETT 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2213 Private WILLIAM FLOOD 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
24535 Private JONES 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
2009 Lance Serjeant WALTER GEORGE ROBERTS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
33943 Private HARRY SLADEN 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment


France: Somme HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE (47)
____________________________________________________________
9322 Private GEORGE EDWARD AUSTIN 1st Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
10035 Private BERRIDGE 1st Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
26715 Battery Quartermaster Serjeant BROWN (M M) 30th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
14015 Private HERBERT FENTON BYRNE "A" Coy. 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
3/3567 Private CHARLES 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
1163 Private COOPER "D" Coy. 15th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
5/9249 Private CORBETT 2nd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
7881 Private JOHN CUMMING 8th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
2716 Private CURRY 2nd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
39870 Lance Corporal DAVID JOHN DAVIES 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
36617 Driver DICKERSON "C" Bty. 80th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Lieutenant FISHER 9th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
11870 Acting Bombardier GASKIN 156th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
22704 Private HALL 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
13971 Private ORMONDE HELM 7th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
69632 Gunner HOBBS 122nd Bty. 42nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
15033 Private HOLLAND 7th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
17809 Private HOLT 14th Bn. Welsh Regiment
16524 Private HOWES 12th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
34216 Lance Corporal JOHNSTON 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
5524 Lance Corporal KIRBY 9th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
49454 Gunner ARTHUR KITCHEN "C" Bty. 105th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
17920 Private ERNEST KNOWLES 2nd Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers
20938 Private MARKLEW 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
15790 Serjeant MASON 10th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
20516 Private WILLIAM ELLIS MATHER 22nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
5267 Serjeant McCREATH 20th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
G/5557 Private McGREGOR 1st Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
S/8700 Lance Corporal McPHERSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
1904 Private MUNRO "A" Coy. 4th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
35791 Private NORMAN 16th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
11982 Private OAKENFULL (M M) 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
7545 Private OWENS 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
7762 Private PEDEN 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
31198 Lance Corporal PROPERT 2nd Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
2529 Private ROBERT ROSS 1st/4th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
6604 Private HENRY HUGH ROUGH 5th Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
25552 Lance Corporal RUNDLE 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
1554 Private WILLIAM SCOTT 1st/3rd Highland Field Amb. Royal Army Medical Corps
29184 Gunner WALTER JOHN SHORT "D" Bty. 87th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
16435 Private EDWARD WILLIAM SMITH 8th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
Second Lieutenant CHRISTOPHER ST. JOHN TYRER 15th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
8536 Serjeant WEBBER 8th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
S/10336 Private WILKINSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
13582 Private WILLIAMS 4th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
8 Company Serjeant Major WILLIAM HENRY CROFT WOOD 1st/7th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
S/8942 Private WOOLFORD 1st Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)


France: Somme KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSART (1)
___________________________________________________________
32164 Lance Corporal KILBURN 10th Bn. Cheshire Regiment


France: Somme LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIE (7)
______________________________________________________
11533 Private FREDERICK ALEXANDER BEER 13th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
1621 Lance Corporal JOHN DUNN 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21810 Private KIRKPATRICK 23rd Bn. Manchester Regiment
9641 Private GEORGE SAMUEL MARTIN 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
94458 Corporal JAMES DANIEL O'BRIEN "D" Bty. 50th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
8644 Private EDWARD AMBROSE STANHOPE 1st Bn. East Surrey Regiment
7429 Private WHITE 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Somme LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVAL (5)
__________________________________________________________
19170 Private ALBERT EDWARD COOK 6th Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
2604 Private RAPHAEL MICHAEL DOLAN 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4491 Private EDWARD JOHN FITZGERALD 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4790 Private DANIEL GIBBONS 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2477 Private LLOYD ERLLABERT SMALL 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (4)
______________________________________________________________
8993 Private CURRAN 1st Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
10412 Private LAWSON 2nd Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
10206 Private PRINN 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
44347 Gunner JAMES SPARKES 51st Bty. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
558 Lance Corporal ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS HAMILTON 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURT (2)
_______________________________________________
44746 Gunner BARTER "A" Bty. 103rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
62271 Gunner GREGORY "C" Bty. 103rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURT (11)
___________________________________________________
14054 Private CONNELLY 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
Captain LESLEY REGINALD COVENTRY DOUGLAS-HAMILTON 7th Bn. Cameron Highlanders
63591 Private GEORGE HENRY FENERON 105th Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps
757 Private FOUNTAIN 1st/1st Bedfordshire Yeomanry
14180 Serjeant FOWLER 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
14164 Private HARLAND 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
14229 Private HOLMES 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
14140 Private KELLY 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
L/8669 Private MASON 1st Bn. East Surrey Regiment
1011 Private CHARLES WILLIAM PEACOCK "D" Sqdn. Bedfordshire Yeomanry
15493 Private GEORGE HARDY WHALLEY 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers


France: Somme POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE (9)
__________________________________________________________________
4183 Private FREDERICK CHARLES ERNEST 6th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2357 Private ROGER ERIC GLEESON 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
341 Private JOHN HUNTER 1st Australian Pioneers
3844 Private VICTOR GORDON LOWES 6th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Second Lieutenant MATTS 5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
1523 Private HENRY CRELLIN QUINE 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1037 Lance Sergeant ERIC VERNON BIRD RATCLIFF 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2736 Sergeant METHVEN SMALL 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4173 Private JOHN GRETLAND VEALL 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY (30)
________________________________________________
4647 Private ABELAND 6th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
1473 Private WILLIAM BROMLEY 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
14654 Private JOHN EASTWOOD 7th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
5092 Private ERNEST HENRY FISHER 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4185 Private GREGORY ARCHIE FLOOD 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4118 Private THOMAS FRANCIS GARRAHY 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3339 Private EDWARD VERE HARE 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4203 Private HENRY CLAUDE HINE 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2786 Private CHARLES JAMES HONWAY 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2949 Private ERIC JOHN HOWARD 1st Australian Pioneers
1839 Private CLAUDE TASMAN JACK 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4539 Private WILFRED PERCIVAL KAY 11th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2426 Private HARRY WILLIAM LESTER "C" Coy. 5th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
4451 Private CHARLES SCOTT LORIMER 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3567 Private JOSEPH JOHN MATTHEWS 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1935 Private BERNARD McCUE 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
23289 Private MINCHIN 1st/4th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
3439 Private THOMAS FRANCIS O'BRIEN 11th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4463 Private GEORGE THOMAS PLOWMAN 1st/8th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
2674 Private CHARLES JAMES FRANCIS RASMUSSEN 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1636 Private NORMAN WALTER RIGBY 1st Australian Pioneers
1339 Lance Corporal FRED EDWARD RICHARD SAUNDERS 1st Field Coy. Australian Engineers
3265 Private LEO D'ARCY SLATTERY 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3031 Lance Corporal WILLIAM REGINALD SMITH (D C M) 6th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
4293 Private WILLIAM ALFRED SWANNELL 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1132 Private JAMES HARPER TAYLOR 2nd Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
2925 Private EDWIN RAYMOND WELSH 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2697 Private WILLIAM WILLIAMS 6th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2267A Private JOHN WILSON 9th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
575 Sergeant JOSEPH HENRY WINTERBOTTOM 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN (30)
_____________________________________________
70783 Serjeant CHARLES ANDREWS (M M) 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
95769 Bombardier WILLIAM HENRY ATTWOOD "A" Bty. 53rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
42447 Driver FREDERICK JAMES BAKER 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
93597 Gunner GEORGE BECKETT "C" Bty. 87th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
68971 Acting Bombardier CHARLES THOMAS BISHOP 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
81917 Gunner OLIVER BOOTH (M M) 120th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
26665 Private SEBASTIAN BOOTH 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
15032 Lance Corporal CASE 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
Captain NOEL CAIRNS CLERY (M C) H.Q. Royal Field Artillery
4176 Private CUCKLE 1st/4th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
71406 Gunner DEE 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
85476 Acting Bombardier DOVER 87th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
L/13254 Gunner DRING "B" Bty. 162nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
47325 Gunner DURRANT 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
31275 Gunner MALACHI FLANNERY 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
27813 Gunner GIBSON "A" Bty. 53rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
16441 Private JAMES WILLIAM HOLDEN 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
Lieutenant HOLLOM 53rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
8225 Gunner HUMPHREYS "A" Bty. 52nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
16578 Serjeant LOWNDES 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
4726 Private MORRISON 4th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
69021 Gunner PIKE 54th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
3000 Lance Corporal CHARLES ROBERTSON "C" Coy. 4th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
33676 Gunner SELL "A" Bty. 53rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
44422 Gunner SWEET 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
D/83200 Gunner SYMONDS 87th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
105848 Driver WARDIELL 53rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
65594 Corporal GEORGE WILLIAM WARLING (Mentioned in Despatches) 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
95760 Gunner WILSON 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Second Lieutenant FRANK IRVIN YOUNG 1st Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


France: Somme SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 (6)
__________________________________________
L/11274 Private CHARLES HENRY CHAPMAN 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
19542 Serjeant WILLIAM EATON 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
L/11910 Private JAMES WILLIAM FORD 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
1533 Sergeant ROBERT MINNEY INWOOD 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
19819 Private PATRICK KILLORAN 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
1456 Private THOMAS POLLARD 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS (2)
_____________________________________________
13307 Private MACAULAY 11th Bn. Royal Scots
Second Lieutenant FELIX MARSTON 10th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


France: Somme SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS (1)
________________________________________________________
20662 Private MAURICE RENE ISITT 11th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


France: Somme THIEPVAL MEMORIAL (180)
_____________________________________
16/1366 Private ALBERT JAMES ACKRILL 16th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
13185 Private JOHN ALFRED ARTHURS 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
26464 Private JAMES BARNES 2nd Bn. Royal Scots
15793 Private ARTHUR BARNISH 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
26349 Private ARTHUR BARRON 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
32885 Gunner JOHN BELL 119th Bty. 27th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
2905 Lance Corporal ALBERT EDWARD BENNETT 1st/5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
788 Lance Corporal CHARLES PERCIVAL BIRCH 16th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
21768 Private HORACE FREDERICK BOSTON 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
3043 Private ARTHUR SYDNEY BOVILL 1st/5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
24818 Private JAMES KEMP BOYTER 17th Bn. Royal Scots
Second Lieutenant WILLIAM BRAIDFORD 19th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
13190 Bombardier REGINALD CHARLES BRAYSHAW "D" Bty. 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
14016 Private HERBERT BRIERS 6th Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
1671 Private ARTHUR BRIGGS 1st/5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
15664 Lance Corporal THOMAS HENRY BROWN 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
G/14439 Private VICTOR BROWN 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
15393 Lance Corporal PETER BURTON 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
3/8143 Lance Corporal JAMES WILLIAM BUTTERS 1st Bn. Norfolk Regiment
4787 Private WILLIAM CAMERON 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
470700 Sapper HUGH CAMPBELL 1st/2nd Durham Fortress Coy. Royal Engineers
4742 Private ROBERT CAMPBELL 1st/7th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
305 Gunner RODERICK NORMAN CAMPBELL 1st Lowland Bde. Royal Field Artillery
17035 Private ROBERT CAREY 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
22694 Private WILFRED HENRY CHAMBERLAIN 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
18220 Private WALTER ALBERT CHANDLER "A" Coy. 8th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
81732 Gunner ALBERT CHARLTON "D" Bty. 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
34874 Sapper EDWARD JOHN CHICK 5th Signal Coy. Royal Engineers
15652 Private ARTHUR JOHN CHUBB 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
109541 Gunner JOSEPHS CHURCH 45th Bty. 42nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
17807 Private JAMES CLARKE 7th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
14025 Private GERALD W. CLIFFORD 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
16042 Private BERNARD WOODBURN CLOUDSDALE 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
20/54 Private WILFRED COCKCROFT 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
17250 Serjeant FRANCIS CONNOR 9th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
19592 Private JACOB COWELL 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
22121 Private CHARLES BENJAMIN JOSEPH COX 8th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
17/1589 Private THOMAS CROMBIE 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
21970 Private JOHN CULLEY 2nd Bn. Royal Scots
26489 Lance Corporal JOHN DALY 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
21466 Private ERNEST EDWARD DAVIS 1st Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
25819 Private WILLIAM HAROLD DOBBS 1st Bn. South Wales Borderers
4784 Private WILLIAM T. DONNELLY 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
26335 Private JAMES DOWNES 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
43008 Driver JAMES DUNAHUE 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
22112 Private HARRY FEAR 8th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
2868 Lance Corporal GEORGE FINCH 4th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
5891 Lance Corporal JOHN JOSEPH FINN 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
19319 Private LEVI FISHER 1st Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
16023 Lance Corporal JOSEPH FLITCROFT 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
28904 Lance Corporal WILLIAM COCHRAN FLOWERS 4th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
22651 Private PERCY F. FORTH 23rd Bn. Manchester Regiment
17/1037 Private ARCHER FRANCE 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
14/1602 Private FREDERICK HENRY FULFORD 14th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
17/1392 Serjeant EDWARD GALLAGHER 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13479 Private THOMAS GARTON 8th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
873 Serjeant WILLIAM GILL 1st Bn. Gordon Highlanders
17863 Private THOMAS GOULDING 7th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
S/2774 Private THOMAS GRAHAM 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
1205 Private HAROLD GREEN 16th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
15748 Private WILLIAM GREEN 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
16492 Private JOSEPH GREENHALGH 13th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
15536 Private ARTHUR HARDING 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13668 Private WILLIAM JOSEPH HARLAND 9th Bn. Welsh Regiment
19749 Private FREDERICK HARPER 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
14925 Lance Corporal EDWIN GRANVILLE HARVEY (M M) 1st Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
16/1711 Private ERNEST HARRY HASTINGS 16th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
S/8869 Private ROBERT HENDERSON 1st Bn. Gordon Highlanders
14/173 Private JOHN HOWARD HILL 8th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
19449 Private JOHN HILLYARD 1st Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
14621 Private HARRY HINGLEY 8th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
16035 Private HAROLD HOLT 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
19723 Private WILLIAM HULSE 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
3215 Private CHARLES GEORGE HUNT 1st/3rd Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
17/1619 Serjeant JOHN ALLISON HURST 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
12402 Private ALBERT THOMAS JACKAMAN 7th Bn. Suffolk Regiment
1299 Private GEORGE HENRY JACKSON 8th Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps
19/52 Private JAMES JACKSON 19th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
17/615 Private WALTER JACKSON 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13931 Private WILLIAM DAVID JENKINS 5th Bn. South Wales Borderers
12955 Private GEORGE JONES 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
2162 Private GEORGE HAROLD JONES 1st/5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
8858 Private HERBERT JONES 1st Bn. Cheshire Regiment
26333 Private MORRIS JOHN JONES 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
19763 Private OLIVER JONES 7th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
13/1208 Private ALFRED JOYCE 8th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
S/5338 Private JOHN KEAN 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
73460 Gunner PETER KEIRAN 121st Bty. Royal Field Artillery
2276 Private CHARLES JOSEPH KEMP 1st/5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
47050 Gunner JOSEPH HERBERT KNIGHT 54th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
102441 Gunner EDWARD LACEY "U" Bty. Royal Horse Artillery
L/11107 Private SIDNEY LAKE 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
26672 Private EDWARD LAVELLE 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
C/9586 Rifleman ERNEST JOHN LEE 20th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
19906 Private WILLIAM JOSEPH LEE 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
11185 Private HENRY LEEMING "D" Coy. 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
13822 Lance Corporal JOSEPH LEIGHTON 8th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
34173 Serjeant FREDERICK LEWIS 9th Bn. Welsh Regiment
16407 Private WALTER LEWIS 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
470622 Sapper CHARLES EDWARD LOWE 1st/2nd Durham Fortress Coy. Royal Engineers
20/88 Private WILLIE ROSE MALKIN 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
83306 Gunner ERNEST MARKLAND "D" Bty. 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
21565 Private CHARLES MARSH 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
14118 Private THOMAS REES MARSH 5th Bn. South Wales Borderers
17/1579 Private WILLIE B. MASON 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
24956 Private CHARLES MAWSON 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
13183 Private JOSEPH MAY 8th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
SR/2537 Lance Corporal WILLIAM McCHAY 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
57690 Gunner PATRICK McCUSKER 121st Bty. Royal Field Artillery
21673 Private ROBERT MILNE McKAY 17th Bn. Royal Scots
5685 Private MICHAEL MEENAN 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
15846 Private WILLIAM HENRY MITCHAM "C" Coy. 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
14177 Private EDWARD MOORE 17th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
470699 Lance Corporal THOMAS MOORE 1st/2nd Durham Field Coy. Royal Engineers
25749 Private JOHN MULHOLLAND 17th Bn. Royal Scots
25533 Private JAMES MURDOCH 17th Bn. Royal Scots
26632 Private WALTER MURDOCH 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
470155 Sapper EDWARD JACKSON MURRAY 1st/2nd Durham Fortress Coy. Royal Engineers
5602 Lance Corporal JOHN MURRAY 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
29041 Private THOMAS NOONE 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
Second Lieutenant FREDERICK RICHARD OLIVER 1st/6th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
15199 Private HORACE OLIVER 7th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
15257 Private ROBERT OWEN 8th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
17/320 Private JOHN SIMPSON PARKIN 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
33803 Private EDWARD PEARCE 9th Bn. Welsh Regiment
27580 Corporal JOHN PATRICK PHILIP 2nd Bn. Royal Scots
15031 Serjeant JOHN H. PHILLIPS 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
G/11610 Private ROBERT PICKERILL 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
4764 Private GEORGE PINKERTON 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
22154 Private JOHN FRANCIS POOLE 7th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
1288 Sapper CHARLES WILLIAM REGINALD PRITCHARD 1st/1st Cheshire Field Coy. Royal Engineers
8990 Private JOHN PROBERT 9th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
13373 Private EDWARD RAINE 8th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
Second Lieutenant NORMAN FREDERICK KYNASTON RICHARDS 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
47562 Serjeant JOHN MAURICE ROACH "D" Bty. 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
15999 Private WILLIAM ROBERTS 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
470617 Sapper ROBSON 1st/2nd Bn. Durham Fortress Coy. Royal Engineers
7090 Private JOHN ROGERS 1st Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
16519 Private ALBERT ROOKE 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
19631 Private JOHN WILLIAM ROURKE 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
11649 Corporal JOSEPH SAMUEL 1st Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
19718 Private WILLIAM ERNEST SHEARD 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
17877 Private GEORGE EDWARD SHELTON 1st Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
15448 Private JAMES O. SHORT 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
38998 Private HERBERT SHRUBSOLE 9th Bn. Welsh Regiment
62540 Serjeant ALFRED WILLIAM FREDERICK SHUTTLEWORTH 27th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
19965 Private GEORGE WILLIAM SIMPSON 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
29999 Private JOHN SIMPSON 1st Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers
65620 Gunner SKINNER 121st Bty. 27th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
2787 Private MARTIN SLEVIN "D" Coy. 8th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
25277 Private HOWARD SMART 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
4579 Private GEORGE SMITH 4th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
17/1499 Serjeant WILLIE SORFLEET 17th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
11483 Private OLIVER SPILLER 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
7507 Bandsman WILLIAM FREDERICK STANLEY 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
16322 Private THOMAS STEELE 7th Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
15684 Private HERBERT SWINNERTON 18th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
32936 Private HARRY TAYLOR 23rd Bn. Manchester Regiment
26634 Private JOHN TAYLOR 20th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
634 Private GEORGE WILLIAM TEBBETT 12th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
Second Lieutenant HENRY SAMUEL TEED 1st/4th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
16794 Private ALFRED E. M. THOMAS 12th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
13813 Gunner EDWARD THOMPSON 54th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
29447 Private JAMES THOMSON 17th Bn. Royal Scots
21421 Private GEORGE THORNTON 17th Bn. Royal Scots
19/276 Private WILLIAM TODD 19th Bn. Durham Light Infantry
32295 Serjeant WILLIAM JOHN TOMLINSON 121st Bty. 27th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
21972 Private HERBERT WALKER 20th Bn Lancashire Fusiliers
18189 Private JOHN WARD 8th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
3216 Private PHILIP WARREN 1st/4th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
5077 Private ROBERT WATSON 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
2017 Private WALTER ERNEST WEBB 1st/4th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
34217 Gunner MATHEWS WEST "B" Bty. 86th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
108850 Gunner ALBERT WILLIAM WILLIAMS 54th Bty. 39th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
74560 Private HENRY WILLIAMS 8th Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps
6862 Private ROBERT HENRY WILLSHIRE 8th Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps
17782 Private GEORGE WILSON 8th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
16366 Private JOSEPH YATES 10th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
14165 Private ALFRED MANSEL YOUNG 5th Bn. South Wales Borderers
470644 Sapper THOMAS SWAINSTON YOUNG 1st/2nd Durham Fortress Coy. Royal Engineers


France: Somme VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL (113)
_______________________________________________
462 Private JACK ALLEN 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2338 Private ROBERT ANDERSON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
131 Private THOMAS ALFRED ANDERSON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
184 Sergeant WILLIAM JAMES ATKINS 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3976 Private WILLIAM HAROLD BALDWIN 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4357 Private PERCIVAL WILLIAM BISHOP 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
896 Corporal THOMAS BLACKBURN 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3698 Private FRANK BOWSER 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4442 Private SAMUEL THOMAS BRADSHAW 1st Pioneers. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4149A Private DAVID BRETTLE 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2385 Private JOHN BROSNAN 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1633 Private STANLEY JAMES WEBB CHURCHILL 56th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3960 Private ALFRED JOHN WILLIAM CLARK 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
218 Private PERCY CHARLES CLARKE 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1485 Private JOHN CONNAUGHTON 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
891 Private WILLIAM MICHAEL CONNOLLY 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3734 Private JOHN GREGORY CORRIGAN 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1524 Private CHARLES HENRY COSTELLO 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Captain MALCOLM JOHN BERNARD COTTON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3054 Private OWEN LESLIE COUGHLAN 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2767 Private ARCHIBALD COX 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3725 Private WILLIAM EZRA CROCKETT 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2878 Private LESTER DOUGLAS CROSSLEY 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3942 Private EDWARD LAWRENCE CULL 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2623B Lance Corporal JOHN MURRAY DAVIS 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2598 Private DAVID DOUGLAS 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2619 Private ROBERT EDWARD JAMES DUFFIN 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2349 Private WILLIAM PATRICK DUNN 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2599 Private GEORGE EDWARD EMELHAIN 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2624 Private JAMES FOLLINGTON 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2619 Private ISAAC JAMES FOSTER 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2621 Private THOMAS GOULD 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3324 Private WILLIAM ROBERT HALLIGAN 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2675 Private HENRY CHARLES HARDING 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2115 Lance Corporal HUBERT CHECKLEY HARDWICKE 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2650 Private WILLIAM HINDLEY 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4210 Private COLIN FERGUSON HOOD 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3798 Private FREDRICK CHARLES JENKINS 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1573 Corporal ALFRED JEPSEN 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4522 Private FREDERICK ERDSFORTH JOHNSON 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2667 Private FREDERICK WILLIAM JOHNSON 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4216 Private ARTHUR SIDNEY JONES 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
752 Corporal KENNETH GORDON KEECH 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
303 Sergeant THOMAS KEENAN 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3553 Private HENRY EDWARD J. KENNARD 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2860 Private ERIC SAMUEL KENSHOLE 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3837 Private SAMUEL AUGUST KILLINGBECK 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3220 Lance Corporal JAMES ALEXANDER ROBERT LANGLEY 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2435 Lance Corporal WILLIAM JAMES LE SUEUR 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3130 Private ARTHUR FREDERICK LEEKE 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4230 Private THOMAS AMOS LEWIS 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4218A Private FRANCIS JOHN WILLIAM LOPPS 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
10 Lance Sergeant LINDSAY STUART MacCALLUM 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
242 Sergeant CHARLES LARBERT MADDEN 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2793 Private JOHN MADDEN 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4223A Private EDWARD CHARLES MANLEY 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2640 Private LEO MANUSU 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Captain IVOR STEPHEN MARGETTS (Mentioned in Despatches) 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
352 Sergeant FREDERICK HUGH MATHESON 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2637 Private FREDERICK DANE MAYNARD 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
770 Sergeant CHARLES DANIEL McCARTHY 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1790 Private STANLEY McCARTHY 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4246 Private ANGUS McINNES 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
671 Company Sergeant Major JOHN McLEOD 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3202 Private JAMES McMAHON 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2643 Private ROBERT MEIGAN 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2484 Private ERNEST FRANK MITCHELL 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2865 Private GEORGE FRANCIS MOIR 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3088 Private ERROL VERE WALCH MOORE 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4132 Private FRANK NEWMAN MYATT 3rd Coy. Australian Machine Gun Corps
717 Sergeant ARTHUR BERTRAM NEWELL 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4315A Private ROY NICHOLSON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3870 Private EDGAR LESLIE NOBLE 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2409 Private FREDERICK NOBLETT 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2649 Private WILLIAM JAMES NORMAN 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2652 Private FRANK HERBERT NORTH 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
12 Sergeant WILLIAM AUBREY OATES 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3633 Private HENRY MICHAEL O'KEEFFE 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3215 Private ALEXANDER O'SHANNESSY 8th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2663 Lance Corporal PEARSON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3900 Private ROBERT FERNLEY PEARSON 6th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2851 Private RICHARD JOHN PEMBELTON 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2654 Private GILBERT LOTT PERKINS 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4066 Private JAMES HENRY CHARLES PORTER 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2820A Private THOMAS PYRAH 9th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2731 Lance Corporal DAVID SILVESTER RAVOLAINE 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3221 Private WILLIAM LESLIE REEVES 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2883 Private ALBERT HENRY ROBINSON 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4667 Private ELTON EDWARD ROGERS 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3935 Private JAMES HERMAN SANDBERG 6th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4269 Private LESLIE SEARLE 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2864A Private WILLIAM PATRICK SHEEHY 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2914 Private SAMUEL HENRY SHEGOG 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1623 Private ALBERT EDWARD SMITH 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3132 Private FREDERICK SMITH 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2815 Private FREDERICK LOUIS SMITH 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2186 Private JOSEPH SMITH 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1870 Sergeant HERBERT VICTOR SPELLER 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1623 Sergeant STEPHEN VINCENT STAPLETON 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2851 Private ALBERT TAYLOR 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1077 Private HORACE JAMES THOMAS 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3621 Private REGINALD SAMUEL THORN 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3261 Private ROBERT HENRY TODD 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
979 Corporal JAMES CHARLES TRAYNOR (M M) 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
907 Corporal ALFRED ERNEST TURNER 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2815 Private NORMAN CHARLES TURVILLE 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2439 Private THOMAS WADE 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1630 Private FREDERICK HAMLET WAGSTAFF 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4333 Private EDWARD HENRY WILKINSON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4324 Private FRANK HEYDON WILLIAMS 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1852 Private STANLEY HAMILTON WINDER 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4330 Private CHARLES ADOLPHUS WITT 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1853 Corporal GEORGE ERIC WRIGHT 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (38)
_____________________________________________________________
4129 Private EDWARD RAYMOND ANSELL 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3298 Private ATKINS 1st/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
2653 Private ATKINS 1st/4th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
3687 Private LESLIE EDWARD BENNING 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Second Lieutenant ANDREW PATERSON BLAIR 9th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2568 Private ARTHUR JOHN MONTGOMERY BLEAKLEY 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2910 Private ROBERT BURKE 20th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5/4919 Rifleman BURROW 2nd Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
604 Sergeant GEORGE EDWARD COOK 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2053 Private HENRY JAMES COTTERILL 5th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2618 Private ARTHUR FAY 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
13702 Private GEORGE WILLIAM HAYWARD 10th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
Lieutenant FRANCIS PERCY HODES 14th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
2685 Private LEO FRANCIS HOLLYWOOD 10th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4604 Private JAMES JOSEPH HORNER 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Lieutenant WALTER JOSEPH HOST (M M, Mentioned in Despatches) 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2449 Sapper RALPH GRANVILLE IRONS 1st Field Coy. Australian Engineers
2665 Private OLIVER JENNINGS 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4538 Private JAMES KEENAN 11th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4365 Private JOHN LACHLAN MACKINTOSH 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
11117 Private ALEXANDER MAXWELL 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
5182 Private RICHARD McDONALD 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1027 Private CHARLES McMILLAN 1st Australian Pioneers
3350 Private STEWART McPHILLAMY 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3892 Private JAMES ROBERT MORRIS 11th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3363 Private GEORGE MURPHY ALIAS
R/10985 Rifleman FREDERICK WILLIAM POYSER 2nd Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
21/861 Private REDPATH 21st (Tyneside Scottish) Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
4253 Private VICTOR JOHN RICHARDSON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4284 Private WILLIAM LESLIE ROSS 7th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2949 Private CYRIL FERDINAND RYAN 12th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4349 Private WALTER SCHNEIDER 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Second Lieutenant CLAUDE LYNDON SHORTER 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
9932 Private THOMSON 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
4722 Private FRANK WILLIAM THORNTON 1st/4th Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
3363 Private GEORGE TRINDER 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2688 Corporal HENRY PARKER WESTON 4th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
17125 Private WRIGHT 7th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment


Germany: Brandenburg ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
2393 Follower RAMDHARI SINGH THAKUR 89th Punjabis


Greece: SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY (4)
____________________________________________________
1211 Sapper HARRY WILLIAM GEORGE CHAMBERLAIN 1st/7th (Hants.) Field Coy. Royal Engineers
TS/5426 Driver CUNNINGHAM 29th Reserve Park Army Service Corps
95450 Driver ERNEST JOSEPH PALMER 26th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
Second Lieutenant ERNEST PARSONS 11th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)


India: BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________
3329 Private CHARLES CARPENTER 2nd/4th Bn. Somerset Light Infantry


India: BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAI (4)
____________________________________________
C/396 Lascar ABDUL AZIZ Royal Indian Marine
C/924 Cook NUR MUHAMMAD Royal Indian Marine
Bhandary NUR MUHAMMAD BACHCHU KHA Royal Indian Marine
Masalchi SHRIPAD Royal Indian Marine


India: DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE) (1)
______________________________________
4171 Havildar BIR SINGH 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)


India: KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL (1)
____________________________________
S/12171 Private WILLIAM STOTT 1st Bn. Seaforth Highlanders


India: SIMLA OLD CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________
Brigadier General HAZELTON Indian Veterinary Corps


Iraq: AMARA WAR CEMETERY (6)
____________________________
23220 Private BRIDGEWATER 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
90894 Gunner BERTIE FINCH "A" Bty. 56th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
22464 Private HUNT 6th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
S/11213 Private JONES 1st Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
S/12433 Private JOHN ARMOUR KIRKLAND 2nd Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
18048 Private SHUFFLEBOTTOM 7th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment


Iraq: BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY (5)
___________________________________________
7528 Serjeant DAVIS 2nd Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment
70689 Driver MUMFORD 76th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
2041 Private PHILLIPS 1st/5th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
1681 Private WALTER EDWARD PHILLIPS 1st/6th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
51 Gunner WHYTE Bombay Volunteer Artillery


Iraq: BASRA MEMORIAL (28)
_________________________
66 Follower AHMAD DIN Indian Railway Department
457 Havildar AKBAR KHAN 108th Indian Infantry
Rawalpindi/344 Follower ALIF KHAN 2nd Porter Corps. Indian Labour Corps
1936 Rifleman BAGHBIR SUNWAR 2nd Bn. 7th Gurkha Rifles
2515 Rifleman BALAHANG LIMBU 2nd Bn. 7th Gurkha Rifles
3127 Sepoy BASAKHI 37th Dogras
765 Artisan CHHANGA RAM Indian Military Works Services
3910 Rifleman DALBAHADUR GURUNG 2nd Bn. 4th Gurkha Rifles
2268 Follower EDWARD TOPO Indian Railway Department
1072 Driver GANGA RAM 35th. Mule Corps
1179 Sepoy HAMID GUL 1st Bn. 67th Punjabis
1400 Rifleman HUSAIN KHAN 1st Bn. 123rd Outram's Rifles
3640 Sepoy JAFAR KHAN 1st Bn. 107th Indian Pioneers
779 Khalasi JALA Indian Railway Department
205 Labourer JETHA MURMU 3rd Coy. Indian Labour Corps
367 Follower JUMAN Attd. Corps Ammunition Park. Indian Royal Artillery
L/5003 Artisan KANJI Indian Railway Department
1508 Rifleman KHARAKSING LIMBU 2nd Bn. 7th Gurkha Rifles
2210 Follower KUPPUSWAMI Indian Ordnance Department
1458 Rifleman MAULA BAKHSH 1st Bn. 123rd Outram's Rifles
418 Sarwan MIR BEG Indian Railway Department
779/1365 Driver MOTI "C" Complement Mule Corps
1478 Rifleman MUHAMMAD KHAN 1st Bn. 123rd Outram's Rifles
789 Labourer MURMA 3rd Coy. Indian Labour Corps
4188 Private HAROLD PEARCE 1st/6th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
Lahore/469 Follower PHUMAN 10th and 11th Sanitary Sections Supply and Transport Corps
2087 Labourer SUBDAR ALI 2nd Coy. Indian Labour Corps
1129 Driver ZORAWAR KHAN 12th. Mule Corps


Iraq: BASRA WAR CEMETERY (5)
____________________________
J/46334 Ordinary Seaman BAILEY H.M.S. "Tarantula." Royal Navy
4297 Private BYRNE 1st Bn. Connaught Rangers
3309 Private WILLIAM JOHN CURTIS "C" Coy. 5th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
19548 Private HALLEY 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
4778 Lance Corporal MOXWORTHY 1st/6th Bn. Devonshire Regiment


Ireland, Republic of: County Dublin GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
______________________________________________________________________
35534 Lance Corporal HEALY ALIAS
35534 Lance Corporal JAMES KELLY 10th Bn. Cheshire Regiment


Kenya: NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL (3)
______________________________________________
630 Sepoy KASHMIRI 3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)
618 Sepoy LADHA SINGH Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)
4229 Drummer NUR ALAM 130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)


Kenya: TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________
DM2/129867 Private TINLEY 635th Coy. Army Service Corps


Malta: ADDOLORATA CEMETERY (1)
______________________________
SS/20218 Private ANDERSON 28th Labour Coy. Army Service Corps


New Zealand: Christchurch City CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________________
28880 Private CHARLES ALFRED HARDING New Zealand Training Unit


New Zealand: South Wairarapa District FEATHERSTON CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
27632 Private THOMAS LEDINGHAM WILSON New Zealand Training Unit


South Africa: North West POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
12962 Private SWANSON 3rd Regt. South African Infantry


Tanzania: DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY (3)
________________________________________
649 Private BOYSE Cape Corps, S.A. Forces
6032 Trooper DALY 8th South African Horse
9547 Trooper PRINSLOO Belfield's Scouts


Tanzania: IRINGA CEMETERY (6)
_____________________________
295 Private BEESTON 1st South African Rifles
Captain HEARN (Mentioned in Despatches) Adjt. 2nd South African Rifles
65 Private LYNN 1st South African Rifles
Captain MACKINTOSH Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
695 Private MILLS 2nd South African Rifles
Second Lieutenant HENRY VICTOR PETHERBRIDGE Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve


United Kingdom: Aberdeenshire ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________________
Captain HENRY BRIAN BROOKE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders


United Kingdom: Aberdeenshire PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARD (1)
__________________________________________________________
3305 Private ALEXANDER GEORGE WATT 4th Regt. South African Infantry


United Kingdom: Bedfordshire CADDINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (1)
___________________________________________________________________
1611 Sapper JOHN EDWARD GODFREY 2nd East Anglian Div. Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: County Antrim CREBILLY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD (1)
____________________________________________________________________
3093 Private McMANUS 1st Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers


United Kingdom: County Antrim LAMBEG CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________________
6857 Rifleman JOHN McGURK "B" Coy. 4th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles


United Kingdom: Durham HEBBURN CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
GS/SR/887 Serjeant CHARLES HENRY TURNBULL 9th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Durham HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________________
13711 Private ALBERT EDWARD MOSS "C" Coy. 9th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Essex CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARK (1)
_____________________________________________________________________________
10150 Private GEORGE HENRY EDNEY "B" Coy. 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Essex LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________________________
4932 Rifleman THOMAS KEAN 18th Bn. London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)


United Kingdom: Glamorganshire NEWTON NOTTAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD (1)
___________________________________________________________________________________
2790 Private REES THOMAS 2nd/1st Glamorgan Yeomanry


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
S/2603 Private SAMUEL McQUEEN Seaforth Highlanders


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLIS (1)
______________________________________________________
5362 Private WRIGHT 18th Bn. Highland Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLIS (1)
______________________________________________________
3/7726 Private QUINLAN 2nd Bn. Royal Irish Regiment


United Kingdom: Gloucestershire BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________
4832 Private FRANCIS HENRY BROOKS 1st/4th Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment


United Kingdom: Hampshire BORDON MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
______________________________________________________
427225 Private STANLEY JAMES CLARKE 13th Bn. Canadian Infantry
628579 Private PLATT 47th Bn. Canadian Infantry


United Kingdom: Hampshire NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
______________________________________________________
10317 Rifleman CHALKLEY 1st Bn. Royal Irish Rifles
18886 Private JONES Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
22963 Private WEBSTER Royal Welsh Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Hertfordshire WELWYN CEMETERY, HERTFORDSHIRE (1)
________________________________________________________________
Major CHARLES COMYN SCOTT SCOTT-GATTY 3rd/1st Bn. Hertfordshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Kent CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENT (1)
__________________________________________________
2835 Private HENRY THOMAS 8th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders


United Kingdom: Lancashire ACCRINGTON CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
16001 Private JAMES WARD 11th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment


United Kingdom: Lancashire BLACKBURN CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________
S/872 Rifleman WALTER THOMPSON Rifle Brigade


United Kingdom: Lancashire HASLINGDEN (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARD (1)
__________________________________________________________________________
23166 Private WARBURTON Depot Lancashire Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Lancashire MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERY (2)
___________________________________________________________
1753 Driver FREEMAN Army Service Corps
20295 Serjeant ARTHUR HARGREAVES Depot Bn. Manchester Regiment


United Kingdom: Lancashire URMSTON CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
11053 Private JOHN LEONARD WOOD 18th Bn. Manchester Regiment


United Kingdom: Leicestershire PLUNGAR (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD (1)
_________________________________________________________________
25055 Private GEORGE EDWARD ETTERLEY 8th Bn. Leicestershire Regiment


United Kingdom: Lincolnshire STALLINGBOROUGH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD (1)
________________________________________________________________________________
Lieutenant HARCOURT SUTCLIFFE FAREBROTHER Norfolk Regiment


United Kingdom: London CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________________
3709 Private HERBERT ERNEST HOWARD 1st/1st Bucks Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry


United Kingdom: London GREENWICH CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
18462 Private BUSH 12th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


United Kingdom: London KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
G/228 Private DICKS 16th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


United Kingdom: Middlesex EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEX (1)
__________________________________________________________
22506 Driver EDWARD THOMAS PARKER WHITE Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Middlesex ST. PANCRAS CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
4019 Squadron Serjeant Major WILLIAM HENRY JOHNSON 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards


United Kingdom: Monmouthshire GARNDIFFAITH (ST. JOHN'S) BURIAL GROUND (1)
_________________________________________________________________________
14454 Lance Corporal WHITEHOUSE Depot King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Monmouthshire NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________
3170 Lance Corporal BOWEN South Wales Borderers


United Kingdom: Northamptonshire IRTHLINGBOROUGH CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
27014 Private SIMMONDS 3rd Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Northumberland NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________________________________________
Lieutenant HAROLD ROBERT PYBUS 4th Bn. Durham Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Stirlingshire CAMPSIE CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
4862 Driver WILLIAM HAMILTON 2nd Div. Signal Coy. Australian Engineers. Australian Engineers


United Kingdom: Suffolk ILKETSHALL ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARD (1)
____________________________________________________________
20276 Private THOMAS HARRY RACKHAM 7th Bn. Suffolk Regiment


United Kingdom: Suffolk IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
3840 Private CHARLES HENRY INGLETON 57th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Sussex HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
12612 Rifleman REGINALD CHART 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


United Kingdom: Warwickshire BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________________
4719 Private WHITE 1st/7th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Warwickshire BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
9318 Lance Corporal BASS 2nd Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Warwickshire COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________________
20274 Private WILLIAM JENNINGS No. 1 Works Co. Royal Berkshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Yorkshire GOOLE CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
3118 Private THOMPSON 1st/5th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Yorkshire KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
44952 Gunner LUND 5th Reserve Bde. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Yorkshire LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
15/708 Private PAUL 15th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


United Kingdom: Yorkshire MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________________
11951 Lance Corporal MANN 9th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Yorkshire STARTFORTH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD (1)
__________________________________________________________________
20/695 Private BERT DODDS 20th Bn. Durham Light Infantry

No comments:

Post a Comment